Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th September 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 1 29:53 29:53 4:58 G   45
2. Rick Bennett       1 12 34:52 32:99 5:36 G   35
3. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 11 38:28 35:58 5:59 G   33
4. John Hall       43 33 38:42 30:42 5:07 G   43
5. Eddie Adams       56 49 39:14 27:14 4:32 G   56
6. Nigel Coldrick   47 M45 49 49 39:17 27:17 4:32 Y   52
7. Paul Archer   57 M55 61 60 39:34 24:49 4:08 G 200 67
8. Owain Tilley   49 M45 1 41 39:37 29:37 4:56 G   50
9. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 69 39:46 22:46 3:47 G   76
10. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 51 39:49 27:99 4:46 G 49 53
11. Matt Koerber       59 56 39:50 26:05 4:20 G   58
12. Julianne Quaine F     1 20 39:52 35:98 6:06 G   23
13. Gavin Boehm       1 56 39:54 26:09 4:21 G   63
14. Adrian Davies       70 70 39:55 22:40 3:46 Y 48 71
15. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 47 39:57 28:99 4:56 G 47 49
16. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 39:58 28:43 4:47 G 46 46
17. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 40:01 23:99 4:06 G 45 68
18. Hugh Moore   58 M55 57 57 40:01 26:01 4:20 Y 44 57
19. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 43 40:02 29:99 5:06 Y 43 43
20. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 39 40:02 30:99 5:16 Y 42 39
21. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:04 29:99 5:06 Y 41 43
22. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:06 26:99 4:36 G 40 55
23. Andrew Gardner   42 M40 59 58 40:07 25:52 4:18 G 39 59
24. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 59 40:09 25:99 4:26 G 38 60
25. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 27 40:13 33:99 5:46 G 37 26
26. Laura Brookes       39 41 40:14 30:14 5:02 G 36 41
27. Lynn Williams F     1 19 40:16 35:99 6:06 G   22
28. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 40:17 25:17 4:12 G 35 61
29. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 40:23 25:23 4:13 G 34 61
30. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 20 40:27 35:28 5:54 G 33 20
31. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 27 40:28 33:99 5:46 G 32 28
32. Gareth Tunks       58 56 40:29 26:44 4:27 G 31 56
33. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 40:31 26:31 4:25 G 30 57
34. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 50 48 40:36 28:51 4:48 G   48
35. Matthew Murphy       67 65 40:43 24:43 4:07 G 29 65
36. Greg Regester       74 73 40:45 22:45 3:47 G 28 73
37. Darren Leseberg       1 46 40:48 29:33 4:55 G 27 47
38. Paul Ayers       51 51 40:57 28:99 4:56 Y 26 51
39. Sonja McKenna F     39 42 41:02 30:47 5:07 G 25 42
40. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 41:11 37:11 6:11 G 24 17
41. Stewart Stockwell       1 27 41:14 34:99 5:56 G   27
42. Martin Fryer   44 M40 70 69 41:21 24:21 4:03 G 23 69
43. Frank Hoeren       62 61 41:22 26:22 4:23 G 22 61
44. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 62 41:30 26:15 4:22 G 21 62
45. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 49 45 41:36 30:36 5:06 G 20 45
46. Greg Quinn       34 33 41:39 33:39 5:36 G 19 33
47. Kent Williams       65 71 41:41 24:09 4:01 G 18 71
48. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 30 41:43 34:99 5:56 G 17 30
49. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 32 41:46 34:03 5:40 G 16 32
50. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 39 41:49 32:99 5:36 G 15 39
51. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 38 41:58 32:43 5:27 Y 14 38
52. Travis Borgo       50 47 42:04 30:99 5:16 G   45
53. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 13 42:21 39:21 6:33 G 13 13
54. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 27 23 42:25 36:99 6:16 G   21
55. Rad Leovic   79 M75 17 22 42:28 37:99 6:26 G 12 22
56. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 23 42:29 36:99 6:16 Y 11 23
57. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 33 42:49 34:49 5:48 Y 10 33
58. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 55 43:14 29:99 5:06 G 9 55
59. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 45 44:16 33:16 5:32 G 8 32
60. John Spooner       36 33 44:33 36:33 6:05 G 7 33
61. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 45:19 45:19 7:33 Y 6 1
62. Brian Thompson       52 56 46:12 32:27 5:24 G 5 56

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.