Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th September 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Chris Davey       1 21 37:42 32:42 5:27 G   33
2. Andrew Black       1 61 39:05 24:05 4:00 G   67
3. Julianne Quaine F     1 23 39:23 33:99 5:46 G   28
4. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 24 39:25 33:28 5:34 G   27
5. Andrew McCormack       59 60 39:27 24:42 4:07 G   63
6. Kevin Vaughan   56 M55 1 33 39:34 31:34 5:15 G   37
7. Lauren Williams F     1 41 39:41 29:41 4:56 G   45
8. Owain Tilley   49 M45 1 46 39:50 28:35 4:45 G   50
9. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 26 40:04 33:99 5:46 G 200 31
10. Laura Brookes       39 41 40:10 30:10 5:01 G 49 41
11. Adrian Davies       70 65 40:10 24:10 4:01 G   71
12. Hugh Moore   58 M55 57 58 40:13 25:58 4:19 G 48 58
13. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 30 40:14 32:99 5:36 G 47 30
14. Des Brown   59 M55 67 69 40:17 23:17 3:52 G 46 69
15. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:28 26:99 4:36 G 45 55
16. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 14 40:30 37:99 6:26 G   33
17. Justin Jnani       1 1 40:31 40:31 6:45 Y   3
18. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 58 40:31 26:16 4:22 G 44 58
19. Stewart Stockwell       1 34 40:36 32:21 5:23 G 43 38
20. Matt Koerber       59 58 40:38 26:23 4:23 G 42 58
21. Matthew Murphy       67 65 40:45 24:45 4:07 G 41 64
22. Ana Dimitriou F     1 26 40:48 34:99 5:56 G 40 26
23. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 65 40:49 24:49 4:08 G 39 63
24. Darren Leseberg       1 48 40:50 29:05 4:50 G 38 49
25. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 40:53 26:53 4:28 G 37 57
26. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 40:55 28:55 4:49 G 36 49
27. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 49 40:58 28:58 4:49 G 35 50
28. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 69 40:59 23:59 3:59 G 34 69
29. Andrew Blyton   27 51 54 41:00 27:45 4:37 G 33 54
30. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 41:00 29:45 4:57 G 32 46
31. Paul Ayers       51 51 41:01 28:99 4:56 Y 31 51
32. Andrew Guild       48 57 41:02 27:02 4:30 G 30 58
33. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 41:05 26:05 4:20 G 29 61
34. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 43 41:23 30:99 5:16 G 28 39
35. Greg Regester       74 73 41:28 23:28 3:54 G 27 73
36. Greg Quinn       34 31 41:33 34:99 5:56 G 26 29
37. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 41:35 30:35 5:05 Y 25 45
38. Travis Borgo       50 45 41:36 30:36 5:06 G 24 45
39. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 36 41:41 32:56 5:29 G 23 34
40. Kent Williams       65 71 41:43 24:09 4:01 G 22 71
41. Eddie Adams       56 56 41:45 28:00 4:40 Y   53
42. Lynn Williams F     1 22 41:46 36:99 6:16 G   22
43. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 32 41:48 34:03 5:40 G 21 32
44. John Barrett   48 M45 59 65 41:48 25:48 4:18 G 20 61
45. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 21 41:51 36:51 6:08 G 19 20
46. Frank Hoeren       62 60 41:56 27:11 4:31 G 18 60
47. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 30 41:57 34:99 5:56 G 17 30
48. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 28 42:05 35:03 5:50 G 16 28
49. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 45 42:14 31:14 5:12 G 15 45
50. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 33 42:17 34:17 5:42 Y 14 33
51. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 42:25 38:25 6:24 G 13 17
52. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 77 42:48 23:48 3:58 G 12 75
53. Sonja McKenna F     39 42 42:54 32:39 5:26 G   43
54. Andrew Gardner   42 M40 59 59 43:05 28:99 4:56 Y 11 59
55. Paul Hogarth       48 46 43:12 31:57 5:19 G 10 46
56. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 13 43:16 40:16 6:42 G 9 13
57. Brian Thompson       52 56 43:52 30:07 5:01 G 8 56
58. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 55 43:58 30:99 5:16 G 7 55
59. Axel Godeck       39 41 44:16 34:16 5:42 G   41
60. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 21 44:17 39:17 6:32 G 6 20
61. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 44:38 44:38 7:26 Y 5 1
62. Michael Kerr       1 46 45:10 33:55 5:39 G   28
63. John Spooner       36 33 46:38 38:38 6:26 G 4 31
64. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 35 48:27 39:99 6:46 G 3 25

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.