Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th October 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 1 32:08 32:08 5:21 G   39
2. Kevin Vaughan   56 M55 1 37 38:14 29:14 4:52 G   46
3. Phil Coggins   41 M40 43 9 38:30 36:30 6:05 G   43
4. Amalendu Edelsten   45 M45 70 69 40:01 23:01 3:50 G 200 74
5. Dave Evans   61 M60 26 1 40:10 40:10 6:41 G   26
6. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 45 40:31 29:31 4:55 G   64
7. John Hall       43 41 40:36 30:36 5:06 G   41
8. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 20 40:38 35:28 5:54 G 49 20
9. Greg Quinn       34 38 40:40 31:25 5:14 G 48 38
10. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 60 40:43 25:58 4:19 G 47 60
11. Darren Leseberg       1 46 40:46 29:31 4:55 G 46 45
12. Rowena Headlam F 26 58 57 40:50 26:50 4:28 G   58
13. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 34 40:55 32:40 5:26 G 45 34
14. Grahame Deards   52 M50 56 45 40:59 29:59 4:59 G   56
15. Paul Ayers       51 51 41:00 28:99 4:56 Y 44 51
16. Ned McRae       1 65 41:08 25:08 4:11 G 43 65
17. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 40 41:09 31:24 5:14 G 42 40
18. Ana Dimitriou F     1 33 41:12 33:12 5:32 G 41 34
19. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 50 48 41:17 29:32 4:55 G 40 48
20. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 30 41:19 34:99 5:56 G 39 30
21. Julianne Quaine F     1 32 41:25 33:28 5:34 G 38 31
22. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 50 41:29 29:14 4:52 G 37 50
23. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 31 41:30 33:99 5:46 G 36 31
24. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 53 41:35 28:35 4:45 G 35 53
25. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 48 41:49 30:04 5:00 G 34 48
26. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 31 41:52 34:99 5:56 G 33 29
27. Sonja McKenna F     39 43 41:53 31:99 5:26 G 32 41
28. Travis Borgo       50 45 41:59 30:59 5:09 G 31 45
29. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 58 42:03 27:48 4:38 G 30 58
30. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 42:10 27:10 4:31 G 29 61
31. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 27 42:18 35:99 6:06 G 28 27
32. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 42:28 31:28 5:14 Y 27 45
33. Brett Odgers   66 M65 6 4 42:33 41:48 6:58 G 26 3
34. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 45 42:40 31:40 5:16 G 25 45
35. Frank Hoeren       62 60 42:59 28:14 4:42 G 24 60
36. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 62 43:27 28:12 4:42 G   61
37. Brian Thompson       52 56 43:32 29:47 4:57 G 23 56
38. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 43:40 31:40 5:16 G 22 49
39. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 25 43:49 37:49 6:18 G 21 25
40. Andrew Guild       48 58 43:52 29:37 4:56 G 20 56
41. Peter Trotter   71 M70 33 39 44:04 34:99 5:56 G 19 39
42. Carmilla Wright F     1 14 44:06 40:99 6:56 G 18 13
43. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 63 44:10 28:99 4:56 G 17 63
44. Axel Godeck       39 43 44:28 33:99 5:46 G 16 39
45. Bill Simeonovic       42 25 44:31 38:31 6:25 G   42
46. Laura Brookes       39 51 44:32 32:99 5:36 G 15 41
47. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 53 44:40 31:40 5:16 G 14 53
48. Alf Zollo       1 41 44:42 34:42 5:47 G   25
49. John Carmody   53 M50 9 1 44:50 44:50 7:28 G   14
50. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 48:50 48:50 8:08 Y 13 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.28 seconds.