Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st November 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 1 36:53 36:53 6:08 G   31
2. Phil Coggins   41 M40 43 5 37:59 36:59 6:09 G   43
3. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 21 38:37 33:37 5:36 G   54
4. Peter Roberts   46 M45 45 30 39:29 32:99 5:36 G   41
5. Andrew Blyton   27 51 54 39:31 26:16 4:22 G 200 61
6. Laura Brookes       39 41 39:39 29:39 4:56 G 49 43
7. Sonja McKenna F     39 41 39:47 29:47 4:57 G 48 44
8. Dave Evans   61 M60 26 1 40:01 40:01 6:40 G   26
9. Michael Kerr       1 28 40:09 33:03 5:30 G   34
10. Robert Hurman   29 1 57 40:16 26:16 4:22 G   66
11. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 60 40:33 25:48 4:18 G 47 60
12. Bill Bennett   39 M35 74 74 40:36 22:21 3:43 Y   72
13. Owain Tilley   49 M45 1 40 40:37 30:52 5:08 G   50
14. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 40 40:43 30:58 5:09 G 46 40
15. Jeff Gardner   41 M40 65 58 40:45 26:30 4:25 G 45 58
16. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 63 40:53 25:99 4:26 G 44 63
17. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 62 40:54 25:39 4:16 G 43 62
18. Paul Ayers       51 51 40:57 28:99 4:56 Y 42 51
19. Des Brown   59 M55 67 69 40:58 23:58 3:59 G 41 69
20. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 50 48 41:00 29:15 4:52 G 40 48
21. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 41:02 29:47 4:57 G 39 46
22. John Barrett   49 M45 59 61 41:12 26:12 4:22 G 38 61
23. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 30 41:17 34:99 5:56 G 37 28
24. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 48 41:20 29:35 4:55 G 36 48
25. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 75 41:22 22:89 3:54 G 35 75
26. Matt Koerber       59 58 41:24 27:09 4:31 G 34 58
27. John Scheding       32 26 41:27 35:99 6:06 G   24
28. Ana Dimitriou F     1 34 41:28 33:13 5:32 G 33 34
29. Greg Regester       74 73 41:30 23:30 3:55 G 32 73
30. Andrew Guild       48 56 41:32 27:47 4:37 G 31 56
31. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 41:33 28:99 4:56 G 30 55
32. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:43 32:99 5:36 Y 29 39
33. Dianna Schneider F     17 39 41:45 32:99 5:36 G 28 39
34. Tony Sergi       46 41 41:48 31:48 5:18 G   46
35. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 69 41:55 24:55 4:09 G 27 69
36. Amalendu Edelsten   45 M45 70 74 42:12 23:57 3:59 G 26 74
37. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 30 42:15 34:99 5:56 G 25 30
38. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 53 42:30 29:30 4:55 G 24 53
39. John Carmody   53 M50 9 13 42:31 39:31 6:35 G 23 12
40. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 21 42:31 37:31 6:15 G   48
41. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 45 42:35 31:35 5:15 G 22 45
42. Matthew Murphy       67 65 42:37 26:37 4:26 G 21 65
43. Eddie Adams       56 52 42:38 29:53 4:58 G 20 52
44. Frank Hoeren       62 60 42:50 28:05 4:40 G 19 60
45. Paul Archer   57 M55 61 59 43:02 28:99 4:56 G   68
46. Julianne Quaine F     1 37 43:22 34:22 5:43 G 18 32
47. Brian Thompson       52 54 43:27 30:12 5:02 G 17 54
48. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 37 44:27 35:27 5:54 G 16 37
49. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 44:38 33:38 5:36 Y 15 45
50. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 61 45:14 30:14 5:02 G   61
51. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 26 45:41 39:99 6:46 G 14 26
52. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 20 45:59 41:03 6:50 G 13 20
53. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 27 46:42 40:99 6:56 G 12 17
54. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 47:46 35:46 5:57 G 11 49
55. Grahame Deards   52 M50 56 56 47:49 34:04 5:40 Y   53
56. Stewart Stockwell       1 38 50:07 40:52 6:48 G 10 36
57. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 81 55:00 35:00 5:50 G 9 25

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.