Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th November 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Michael Pilger       1 1 33:47 33:47 5:37 Y   28
2. Chris Byrne       1 13 33:54 30:54 5:09 G   44
3. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 1 34:56 34:56 5:49 G   31
4. Justin Stephens       1 13 34:57 31:57 5:19 G   36
5. Robert Hurman   29 1 62 40:02 24:47 4:07 G   63
6. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 28 40:12 33:03 5:30 G 200 37
7. Jeff Gardner   41 M40 65 58 40:14 25:59 4:19 G 49 58
8. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 40 40:21 30:36 5:06 G 48 40
9. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 40:27 29:12 4:52 G 47 46
10. Paul Ayers       51 50 40:29 28:14 4:42 G 46 50
11. Bill Bennett   39 M35 74 72 40:31 22:99 3:56 G   72
12. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 60 40:32 25:47 4:17 G 45 60
13. Steven Janek       1 33 40:32 32:32 5:25 G   33
14. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 26 40:38 34:99 5:56 G 44 29
15. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 63 40:41 25:99 4:26 G 43 63
16. Des Brown   59 M55 67 69 40:41 23:41 3:56 G 42 69
17. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 62 40:44 25:29 4:14 G 41 62
18. Eddie Adams       56 52 40:45 28:00 4:40 G 40 52
19. Sonja McKenna F     39 46 40:59 29:44 4:57 G 39 46
20. John Barrett   49 M45 59 61 41:05 26:05 4:20 G 38 61
21. Dianna Schneider F     17 40 41:08 31:23 5:13 G 37 40
22. Greg Regester       74 73 41:11 23:11 3:51 G 36 73
23. Caitlin Harrison   29 1 20 41:14 36:03 6:00 G   15
24. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 20 41:16 36:03 6:00 G 35 20
25. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 28 41:17 34:28 5:44 G   48
26. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 49 41:18 29:18 4:53 G 34 49
27. John Hall       43 48 41:19 29:34 4:55 G 33 48
28. Julianne Quaine F     1 32 41:25 33:28 5:34 G 32 32
29. Frank Hoeren       62 60 41:26 26:41 4:26 G 31 60
30. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 30 41:26 34:99 5:56 G 30 30
31. John Carmody   53 M50 9 12 41:28 38:99 6:36 G 29 12
32. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 41:31 28:99 4:56 G 28 55
33. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 53 41:34 28:34 4:45 G 27 53
34. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 61 41:39 26:39 4:26 G 26 61
35. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 69 41:45 24:45 4:07 G 25 69
36. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 41:53 27:53 4:38 G 24 57
37. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 42:06 27:06 4:31 G 23 61
38. Andrew Blyton   27 51 61 42:08 27:08 4:31 G 22 61
39. Axel Godeck       39 39 42:22 32:99 5:36 Y 21 39
40. Peter Trotter   71 M70 33 39 42:24 32:99 5:36 G 20 39
41. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 11 42:34 40:04 6:40 G 19 11
42. Grahame Deards   52 M50 56 50 42:48 30:33 5:05 G   47
43. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 29 42:49 35:49 5:58 G 18 29
44. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 37 42:59 33:59 5:39 G 17 37
45. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 43:00 39:00 6:30 G 16 17
46. Brian Thompson       52 54 44:23 31:08 5:11 G 15 54
47. Peter Bilos   42 M40 36 49 44:59 32:59 5:29 G   29
48. Greg Quinn       34 38 45:53 36:38 6:06 G 14 38
49. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 46:27 34:27 5:44 G 13 49
50. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 28 49:09 42:03 7:00 G   54
51. Andrew Guild       48 28 49:10 42:03 7:00 G   56

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.