Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th January 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bob Harlow   59 M55 58 54 39:57 26:42 4:27 G   55
2. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 17 40:30 36:30 6:05 G   31
3. Bernice Matthews F 42 W40 50 46 40:32 29:17 4:52 G 200 51
4. Frank Hoeren       62 45 40:43 29:43 4:57 G   59
5. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 45 40:44 29:44 4:57 G   69
6. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 72 40:45 23:39 3:56 G 49 72
7. Peter James   45 M45 1 72 40:47 24:39 4:06 G   73
8. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 40:58 25:58 4:19 G 48 61
9. Tony Sergi       46 46 41:03 29:48 4:58 Y   43
10. Travis Borgo       50 46 41:17 30:02 5:00 G 47 46
11. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 43 41:29 31:39 5:16 Y 46 43
12. Brian Thompson       52 46 41:37 30:22 5:03 G 45 45
13. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 60 59 41:45 27:99 4:46 G 44 59
14. Peter Clarke   56 M55 68 68 41:48 25:99 4:26 Y   64
15. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 56 41:59 28:14 4:42 Y 43 56
16. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 42 42:16 32:01 5:20 G 42 42
17. Peter Bilos   42 M40 36 29 42:16 35:16 5:52 G   29
18. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 65 42:18 26:18 4:23 G 41 65
19. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 15 42:21 38:51 6:28 G 40 13
20. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 31 42:24 34:99 5:56 G   31
21. Paul Ayers       51 48 42:26 30:41 5:06 G 39 48
22. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 40 42:27 32:42 5:27 G 38 40
23. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 46 42:38 31:23 5:13 G 37 46
24. Andrew Guild       48 46 42:39 31:24 5:14 G   53
25. John Barrett   49 M45 59 60 42:57 28:12 4:42 G 36 60
26. Andrew Blyton   27 51 58 42:59 28:44 4:47 G 35 58
27. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 17 43:30 39:30 6:35 G 34 16
28. Laura Toyne F     1 46 43:36 32:21 5:23 G 33 46
29. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 32 43:58 36:03 6:00 G 32 32
30. Robbert Veenendaal   63 M60 43 61 44:00 29:00 4:50 G 31 47
31. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 39 44:17 34:99 5:56 G 30 39
32. Bill Simeonovic       42 9 44:32 42:32 7:05 G   35
33. Steven Janek       1 47 44:53 33:99 5:46 G 29 47
34. Matthew Murphy       67 64 45:11 29:26 4:54 G 28 64
35. Peter Roberts   47 M45 45 46 45:59 34:44 5:47 G   43
36. John Carmody   53 M50 9 9 46:00 44:00 7:20 Y 27 9
37. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 48 46:30 34:45 5:47 Y 26 48
38. Chris Lathbury       1 3 47:56 47:99 8:06 G   7

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.