Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th February 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       48 9 34:19 32:19 5:23 G   53
2. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 9 34:33 32:33 5:25 G   46
3. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 18 34:35 30:99 5:16 G   47
4. Bill Simeonovic       42 17 38:48 34:48 5:48 G   35
5. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 60 39:32 24:47 4:07 Y 200 67
6. Geoff Monro   41 M40 72 48 39:51 28:06 4:41 G   68
7. Owain Tilley   50 M50 1 39 39:57 30:99 5:16 G   50
8. Chris Byrne       1 42 39:57 29:42 4:57 G   47
9. Ian Hart       1 52 40:11 27:26 4:34 G   52
10. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 9 40:16 38:16 6:22 G   43
11. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 27 40:17 33:99 5:46 G 49 27
12. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 39 40:20 30:99 5:16 G 48 39
13. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 31 40:21 32:99 5:36 G 47 31
14. Peter Bilos   42 M40 36 29 40:37 33:37 5:36 G 46 29
15. Julianne Quaine F     1 33 40:40 32:40 5:26 G 45 33
16. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 52 40:43 27:58 4:39 G 44 52
17. Darren Leseberg       1 50 40:44 28:29 4:44 G 43 52
18. Tony Sergi       46 43 40:45 30:99 5:16 G   42
19. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 62 40:56 25:41 4:16 G 42 62
20. Bill Bennett   39 M35 74 65 40:58 24:58 4:09 G   72
21. Paul Ayers       51 48 41:04 29:19 4:53 G 41 48
22. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 72 41:06 23:99 4:06 G 40 72
23. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 29 41:07 34:07 5:41 G 39 29
24. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 60 59 41:16 26:99 4:36 G 38 59
25. Peter Roberts   47 M45 45 43 41:29 30:99 5:16 G   43
26. John Barrett   49 M45 59 60 41:33 26:48 4:28 G 37 60
27. Andrew Blyton   27 51 58 41:39 27:24 4:34 G 36 56
28. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 40 41:43 31:58 5:19 G 35 40
29. Jeff Gardner   41 M40 65 60 41:52 27:07 4:31 G 34 60
30. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 32 41:54 34:03 5:40 G 33 32
31. Frank Hoeren       62 59 41:55 27:99 4:46 G 32 59
32. Sonja McKenna F     39 46 41:57 30:42 5:07 G 31 46
33. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 56 42:08 28:23 4:43 Y 30 56
34. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 65 42:12 26:12 4:22 G 29 65
35. Axel Godeck       39 38 42:25 33:10 5:31 G 28 38
36. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 35 42:27 33:99 5:46 G 27 35
37. Laura Toyne F     1 43 42:29 31:99 5:26 G   46
38. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 13 42:34 39:34 6:35 G 26 13
39. Brian Thompson       52 48 42:40 30:55 5:09 G 25 45
40. Des Brown   60 M60 67 73 42:43 24:43 4:07 G 24 73
41. Steven Janek       1 47 42:50 31:99 5:26 G 23 44
42. Phil Toomey   61 M60 19 1 43:03 43:03 7:10 G   19
43. Chris Lathbury       1 7 43:15 41:45 6:57 G 22 6
44. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 29 43:29 36:29 6:04 G   27
45. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 69 44:06 27:06 4:31 G 21 69
46. Peter Hogan   59 M55 1 48 44:34 32:49 5:28 G   45
47. John Hall       43 53 44:46 31:46 5:17 G   51
48. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 16 45:18 41:99 7:06 G 20 15
49. Matthew Murphy       67 72 45:20 27:99 4:46 G 19 64
50. Phil Coggins   42 M40 43 36 45:38 36:53 6:08 G 18 34
51. Sean O'Halloran       1 48 46:00 34:15 5:42 G   38
52. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 48 46:01 34:16 5:42 Y 17 48
53. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 47:31 47:31 7:55 Y 16 1
54. Mark Champion       1 5 49:24 48:24 8:04 G   5

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.