Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th March 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jeff Gardner   41 M40 65 3 27:00 26:99 4:36 G   60
2. Senjeet Johal       1 9 37:55 35:55 5:59 G   25
3. Gabriel Walsh       1 45 38:46 27:46 4:37 G   56
4. Leah Afiabo F 45 W45 51 44 38:51 28:06 4:41 G   52
5. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 46 39:28 28:13 4:42 G   48
6. Andrew Blyton   27 51 56 39:41 25:56 4:19 G 200 63
7. Carol Ey F 47 W45 1 44 39:42 28:57 4:49 G   48
8. John Spooner       36 25 39:43 33:43 5:37 G   26
9. Paul Ayers       51 48 39:48 28:03 4:40 G 49 49
10. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 55 39:48 26:99 4:36 G 48 56
11. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 49 39:56 27:56 4:39 G 47 50
12. Angela Bennett F     1 1 39:56 39:56 6:39 Y   45
13. Bill Simeonovic       42 30 40:04 32:99 5:36 G 46 30
14. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 44 40:10 29:25 4:54 G 45 44
15. Tony Sergi       46 46 40:12 28:57 4:49 Y 44 46
16. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 7 40:19 38:49 6:28 G 43 6
17. Craig Martin       1 30 40:21 33:99 5:46 G   31
18. David Mylan       1 21 40:26 35:26 5:54 G   22
19. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 34 40:30 32:15 5:22 G 42 34
20. Greg Regester       74 70 40:33 23:18 3:53 G 41 70
21. Steven Janek       1 43 40:41 30:99 5:16 G 40 43
22. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 72 40:48 23:99 4:06 G 39 72
23. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 31 40:51 33:99 5:46 G 38 31
24. Bill Bennett   39 M35 74 69 40:53 23:53 3:58 G   72
25. Hugh Moore   58 M55 57 58 40:54 26:39 4:26 G   57
26. Brian Thompson       52 45 40:57 29:57 4:59 G 37 45
27. Ana Dimitriou F     1 34 41:00 32:45 5:27 G   34
28. John Barrett   49 M45 59 58 41:06 26:51 4:28 G 36 58
29. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 60 61 41:09 26:09 4:21 G 35 59
30. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 48 41:10 29:25 4:54 G 34 47
31. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 63 41:15 25:99 4:26 G 33 63
32. Laura Toyne F     1 46 41:21 30:06 5:01 G 32 44
33. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 40 41:27 31:42 5:17 G 31 40
34. John Hall       43 51 41:30 28:99 4:56 G 30 51
35. Axel Godeck       39 38 41:32 32:17 5:22 G 29 38
36. Owain Tilley   50 M50 1 40 41:33 31:48 5:18 G   50
37. Chris Lathbury       1 8 41:43 39:99 6:46 G 28 8
38. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 46 41:45 30:30 5:05 G 27 46
39. Frank Hoeren       62 59 41:50 27:99 4:46 G 26 58
40. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 69 42:07 25:07 4:11 G 25 69
41. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 27 42:14 35:99 6:06 G 24 27
42. Chris Byrne       1 48 42:18 30:33 5:05 G   48
43. Des Brown   60 M60 67 71 42:19 24:89 4:14 G 23 70
44. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 15 42:24 38:54 6:29 G 22 15
45. Darren Leseberg       1 55 42:27 28:99 4:56 G 21 53
46. Justin Stephens       1 48 42:47 31:02 5:10 G   43
47. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 29 42:59 35:59 5:59 G 20 29
48. Phil Toomey   61 M60 19 18 43:26 39:99 6:46 G   17
49. Peter Ward   59 M55 59 62 43:35 28:20 4:43 G 19 62
50. Paul Archer   57 M55 61 67 43:37 27:97 4:46 G   63
51. Greg Quinn       34 38 43:59 34:44 5:47 G 18 38
52. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 33 51:40 43:40 7:16 G 17 21

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.