Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th April 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Brian Knowler       1 28 38:17 31:28 5:14 G   37
2. Greg Regester       74 70 39:47 22:32 3:45 G 200 76
3. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 56 39:57 26:12 4:22 Y 49 57
4. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 69 40:03 23:03 3:50 G 48 69
5. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 48 40:04 28:19 4:43 G 47 48
6. Craig Martin       1 27 40:07 33:99 5:46 G   39
7. Heather Powrie F     1 22 40:14 34:99 5:56 G   23
8. Gabriel Walsh       1 52 40:16 27:31 4:35 G   57
9. Jessica Taylor F     1 55 40:17 26:99 4:36 G   54
10. John Hall       43 49 40:22 28:22 4:43 G 46 49
11. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 30 40:23 33:99 5:46 G 45 30
12. Alison Sparkman F     1 61 40:26 25:26 4:14 G 44 61
13. Simon Wall       61 55 40:27 26:99 4:36 G   54
14. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 30 40:36 33:99 5:46 G 43 30
15. Kellie Mastersen F     1 38 40:40 31:25 5:14 G 42 40
16. Frank Hoeren       62 56 40:42 26:57 4:29 G 41 56
17. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 39 40:45 31:99 5:26 G 40 39
18. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 17 24 40:48 35:03 5:50 G 39 24
19. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 44 40:55 30:10 5:01 G 38 44
20. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 38 30 41:04 33:99 5:46 G 37 30
21. Rosemary Longstaff F 56 W55 51 42 41:09 30:54 5:09 G   50
22. John Barrett   49 M45 59 57 41:16 27:16 4:32 G 36 57
23. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 7 41:22 39:52 6:38 G 35 7
24. Sonja McKenna F     39 53 41:24 28:24 4:44 G 34 53
25. Geoff Hawke   49 M45 1 72 41:25 23:99 4:06 G 33 72
26. Jeff Gardner   41 M40 65 60 41:26 26:41 4:26 G 32 60
27. Paul Archer   58 M55 61 59 41:31 27:99 4:46 G 31 59
28. Bob Parker   60 M60 38 34 41:34 33:19 5:33 G 30 34
29. Laura Toyne F     1 46 41:35 30:20 5:03 G 29 46
30. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 40 41:38 31:53 5:18 G 28 40
31. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 47 41:43 30:99 5:16 G 27 45
32. Bill Bennett   40 M40 74 72 41:45 23:99 4:06 G   72
33. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 41 41:55 31:55 5:19 G   45
34. Peter Trotter   71 M70 33 35 42:01 33:99 5:46 G   33
35. Doug Fry   68 M65 16 13 42:02 39:02 6:30 G 26 11
36. Brian Thompson       52 49 42:04 30:04 5:00 G 25 45
37. Anthony Sirr       1 49 42:06 30:06 5:01 G 24 49
38. Des Brown   60 M60 67 70 42:47 25:32 4:15 G 23 70
39. Roger Palazzo   49 M45 1 53 42:53 29:53 4:58 G   44
40. Greg Quinn       34 35 42:58 34:99 5:56 G 22 33
41. Axel Godeck       39 38 43:10 33:55 5:39 G 21 38
42. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 46 43:12 31:57 5:19 G 20 44
43. Sean O'Halloran       1 51 43:13 30:99 5:16 G 19 48
44. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 51 43:21 30:99 5:16 G 18 51
45. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 60 59 43:22 28:99 4:56 G 17 59
46. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 29 44:09 37:09 6:11 G 16 29
47. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 1 44:34 44:34 7:25 G   21
48. Julia Horvath F     1 1 44:36 44:36 7:26 Y   3
49. Andrew Guild       48 52 45:11 32:26 5:24 G 15 52
50. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 27 45:40 39:99 6:46 G 14 27
51. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 68 46:10 29:99 5:06 G 13 65
52. John Carmody   53 M50 9 9 47:56 45:56 7:39 Y 12 9
53. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 48:35 48:35 8:05 Y 11 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.