Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th July 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Leah Afiabo F 45 W45 49 21 37:34 32:34 5:25 G    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 21 37:35 32:35 5:25 G    
3. David Saunders       35 34 38:28 30:13 5:02 G    
4. Jacqui Van Detk F     37 37 38:45 29:45 4:57      
5. Leo Kennedy       47 47 39:45 28:15 4:42      
6. David Mylan       24 23 40:04 34:34 5:45 G    
7. Darren Leseberg       54 54 40:08 26:53 4:28 Y 200  
8. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 40:19 25:19 4:13 Y 49  
9. Cathy Douglas F     3 1 40:21 40:21 6:43 G    
10. Paul Archer   58 M55 57 43 40:24 29:54 4:59 G    
11. Bill Simeonovic       30 31 40:26 32:56 5:29 G    
12. Charlie McCormack F     53 53 40:39 27:39 4:36 Y 47  
13. Greg Regester       74 74 40:45 22:30 3:45 Y 46  
14. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 44 40:46 30:01 5:00 Y 45  
15. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 27 40:47 34:17 5:42 Y 44  
16. Geoff Moore   59 M55 63 27 40:49 34:19 5:43 G    
17. Geoff Hawke   49 M45 69 69 40:52 23:52 3:58 Y 43  
18. Des Brown   60 M60 65 65 40:58 24:58 4:09      
19. John Barrett   49 M45 56 56 41:09 27:24 4:34 Y 41  
20. Sean O'Halloran       48 48 41:13 29:28 4:54 Y 40  
21. Jeff Gardiner       61 61 41:14 26:14 4:22 Y 39  
22. John Kennedy   57 M55 65 65 41:18 25:18 4:13 Y 38  
23. Joe Hujs       9 9 41:23 39:23 6:33      
24. John Hall       54 54 41:30 28:15 4:42 Y 36  
25. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 61 41:42 26:42 4:27 Y 35  
26. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:51 29:21 4:53 Y 34  
27. Laura Toyne F     51 51 41:57 29:27 4:54 Y 33  
28. Doug Fry   68 M65 17 19 41:59 37:29 6:14 Y 32  
29. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 45 42:00 31:00 5:10 Y 31  
30. Phil Toomey   61 M60 14 14 42:02 38:47 6:27      
31. Annette Evans F     7 7 42:13 40:43 6:47 Y 29  
32. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 58 42:22 28:07 4:41 Y 28  
33. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 39 42:27 32:57 5:29 Y 27  
34. Terry Dixon   60 M60 51 51 43:25 30:55 5:09 Y 26  
35. Rob Smith-Roberts       47 47 45:03 33:33 5:35 Y 25  
36. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 28 27 45:04 38:34 6:25 G    
37. Stewart Stockwell       34 34 45:11 36:56 6:09      
38. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 47:21 47:21 7:53 Y 24  
39. Tim Wright   56 M55 19 19 51:18 46:48 7:48      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.