Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st August 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Laura Toyne F     51 1 28:59 28:59 4:49 G    
2. Jacqui Van Detk F     44 37 38:17 29:17 4:52 G    
3. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 28 1 38:40 38:40 6:26 G    
4. Marc Wilson   51 M50 37 1 38:41 38:41 6:26 G    
5. John Kennedy   57 M55 65 55 39:55 26:25 4:24 G    
6. Anne Young F 72 W70 10 10 39:56 37:41 6:16 Y 200  
7. John Barrett   49 M45 56 56 40:10 26:25 4:24 Y 49  
8. Jim White   58 M55 55 55 40:25 26:55 4:29      
9. Charlie McCormack F     53 53 40:29 27:29 4:34 Y 48  
10. Leah Afiabo F 45 W45 49 49 40:35 28:35 4:45 Y 47  
11. Rosemary Longstaff F 56 W55 41 41 40:48 30:48 5:08 Y 46  
12. Peter Bilos   42 M40 27 27 40:52 34:22 5:43 Y 45  
13. Sonja McKenna F     51 27 40:54 34:24 5:44 G    
14. Adrian Muscat       56 53 40:55 27:55 4:39 G    
15. Des Brown   60 M60 64 65 40:58 24:58 4:09 G    
16. Phil Toomey   61 M60 14 14 40:59 37:44 6:17      
17. Bill Simeonovic       30 32 41:03 33:18 5:33 G    
18. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 54 52 41:04 28:19 4:43 G    
19. Brendan Boyd       43 53 41:04 28:04 4:40 G    
20. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 41:05 26:05 4:20 Y 41  
21. Nick Walshe   28 76 76 41:05 22:20 3:43      
22. Paul Archer   58 M55 57 57 41:07 27:07 4:31      
23. Greg Regester       72 73 41:09 23:09 3:51 Y 39  
24. Axel Godeck       36 36 41:14 32:29 5:24 Y 38  
25. Lynn Williams F     18 18 41:15 37:00 6:10 Y 37  
26. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 61 41:24 26:24 4:24 Y 36  
27. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:42 29:12 4:52 Y 35  
28. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 57 57 41:43 27:43 4:37 Y 34  
29. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:50 29:20 4:53 Y 33  
30. Doug Fry   68 M65 16 16 41:52 38:07 6:21 Y 32  
31. John Hall       54 54 42:05 28:50 4:48 Y 31  
32. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 24 24 42:13 36:28 6:04 Y 30  
33. Rob Smith-Roberts       47 47 42:42 31:12 5:12 Y 29  
34. Bob Parker   60 M60 40 40 42:46 33:01 5:30 Y 28  
35. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 27 42:58 36:28 6:04 Y 27  
36. Bill Bennett   40 M40 68 68 43:05 26:20 4:23 Y 26  
37. Joe Hujs       10 10 43:16 41:01 6:50 Y 25  
38. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 47 43:31 32:01 5:20 Y 24  
39. Andrew Blyton   27 61 61 43:32 28:32 4:45 Y 23  
40. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 55 43:37 30:07 5:01 G    
41. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 24 24 43:55 38:10 6:21 Y 21  
42. Eddie Adams       49 49 44:16 32:16 5:22      
43. Geoff Moore   59 M55 63 63 44:27 28:57 4:49 Y 20  
44. Angela Bennett F     52 52 44:54 32:09 5:21 Y 19  
45. David Saunders       42 80 48:47 29:02 4:50 G    
46. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 49:03 49:03 8:10 Y 18  
47. Tim Wright   56 M55 18 19 52:20 47:50 7:58 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.