Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th September 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Darren Leseberg       65 1 26:30 26:30 4:25 G    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 1 34:38 34:38 5:46 G    
3. Andrew Guild       51 1 34:40 34:40 5:46 G    
4. Axel Godeck       36 36 40:00 31:15 5:12 Y 200  
5. Bryan Crowe   51 M50 33 9 40:01 38:01 6:20 G    
6. Josephine Hermans F 41 W40 19 19 40:06 35:36 5:56 Y 49  
7. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 40:10 40:10 6:41 G    
8. Tony Rogers   47 M45 46 44 40:14 29:29 4:54 G    
9. Lisa Wilson F 40 W40 42 14 40:15 37:00 6:10 G    
10. Paul Archer   58 M55 57 57 40:18 26:18 4:23 Y 48  
11. Doug Fry   68 M65 14 14 40:19 37:04 6:10 Y 47  
12. Greg Regester       72 72 40:22 22:37 3:46 Y 46  
13. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 28 27 40:24 33:54 5:39 Y 45  
14. Lynn Williams F     18 23 40:27 34:57 5:49 Y 44  
15. Garry Lee   53 M50 49 42 40:39 30:24 5:04 G    
16. Eddie Adams       42 44 40:44 29:59 4:59 Y 43  
17. John Hall       53 53 40:47 27:47 4:37 Y 42  
18. Marc Wilson   51 M50 35 35 40:49 32:19 5:23 Y 41  
19. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 28 28 41:03 34:18 5:43 Y 40  
20. David Temple       23 23 41:14 35:44 5:57      
21. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 44 41:15 30:30 5:05 Y 39  
22. Peter Trotter   71 M70 29 29 41:19 34:19 5:43 Y 38  
23. Bob Parker   60 M60 38 38 41:20 32:05 5:20 Y 37  
24. Brian Thompson       49 48 41:24 29:39 4:56 Y 36  
25. Jeff Gardiner       61 61 41:27 26:27 4:24 Y 35  
26. Geoff Moore   59 M55 61 63 41:29 25:59 4:19 Y 34  
27. Geoff Hawke   49 M45 74 74 41:31 23:16 3:52 Y 33  
28. Laura Toyne F     49 49 41:33 29:33 4:55 Y 32  
29. Steve Smith   46 M45 43 45 41:34 30:34 5:05 Y 31  
30. Matthew Murphy       66 66 41:36 25:21 4:13 Y 30  
31. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 38 38 41:46 32:31 5:25 Y 29  
32. Yosuf Zamora       70 65 41:49 25:49 4:18 G    
33. Terry Dixon   60 M60 51 51 41:54 29:24 4:54 Y 28  
34. Stewart Stockwell       32 33 41:56 33:56 5:39 Y 27  
35. Andrew Luton       37 38 42:03 32:48 5:28 Y 26  
36. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 24 24 42:12 36:27 6:04 Y 25  
37. John Barrett   49 M45 63 63 42:15 26:45 4:27 Y 24  
38. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 64 42:17 26:32 4:25 Y 23  
39. Rob Smith-Roberts       47 47 42:19 30:49 5:08 Y 22  
40. Judy Diamond F 52 W50 35 35 42:37 34:07 5:41 Y 21  
41. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 53 53 42:41 29:41 4:56 Y 20  
42. Alison Hale F 37 W35 37 40 42:42 32:57 5:29 G    
43. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 30 30 42:48 35:33 5:55 Y 19  
44. Chris Lathbury       19 19 43:29 38:59 6:29 Y 18  
45. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 58 43:54 29:39 4:56 Y 17  
46. Teri Jenkins F     43 43 44:21 33:51 5:38 Y 16  
47. Sonja McKenna F     51 51 44:38 32:08 5:21 Y 15  
48. Julianne Quaine F     34 45 44:42 33:42 5:37 Y 14  
49. Joe Hujs       11 11 45:10 42:40 7:06 Y 13  
50. Jacqui Van Detk F     46 71 46:48 29:18 4:53 G    
51. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 48:43 48:43 8:07 Y 12  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.