Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th October 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Senjeet Johal       25 5 35:32 34:32 5:45 G    
2. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 9 37:50 35:50 5:58 G    
3. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 39 34 39:55 31:40 5:16 G    
4. Richard Juckes       49 49 39:56 27:56 4:39      
5. Garry Lee   53 M50 49 42 40:06 29:51 4:58 G    
6. Eddie Adams       48 48 40:22 28:37 4:46 Y 200  
7. Peter Bilos   43 M40 27 28 40:40 33:55 5:39 Y 49  
8. Joe Hujs       11 39 40:42 31:12 5:12 Y 48  
9. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 11 40:45 38:15 6:22 G    
10. Bruce Wight   44 M40 60 60 40:54 26:09 4:21 Y 47  
11. Brian Thompson       48 48 40:57 29:12 4:52 Y 46  
12. Bill Bennett   40 M40 68 68 40:58 24:13 4:02 Y 45  
13. Rob Smith-Roberts       29 45 41:07 30:07 5:01 G    
14. Damien McAullay       1 1 41:08 41:08 6:51      
15. Sean O'Halloran       48 49 41:09 29:09 4:51 Y 44  
16. Steve Smith   46 M45 43 45 41:13 30:13 5:02 Y 43  
17. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 55 1 41:15 41:15 6:52 G    
18. Leah Afiabo F 45 W45 49 49 41:24 29:24 4:54 Y 42  
19. David Saunders       55 56 41:38 27:53 4:38 Y 41  
20. Des Brown   60 M60 65 65 41:44 25:44 4:17 Y 40  
21. Andrew Luton       35 36 41:49 33:04 5:30 Y 39  
22. Laura Toyne F     48 48 41:54 30:09 5:01 Y 38  
23. Axel Godeck       41 41 41:57 31:57 5:19 Y 37  
24. John Kennedy   57 M55 65 65 41:59 25:59 4:19 Y 36  
25. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 33 42:02 34:02 5:40 Y 35  
26. Jeff Gardiner       61 61 42:04 27:04 4:30 Y 34  
27. Anne McNeill F 55 W55 21 21 42:24 37:24 6:14 Y 33  
28. John Barrett   50 M50 61 61 42:29 27:29 4:34 Y 32  
29. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 38 38 42:35 33:20 5:33 Y 31  
30. Tavishi Matthews F     56 56 42:36 28:51 4:48 Y 30  
31. David Schneider       37 38 42:46 33:31 5:35 Y 29  
32. Matthew Murphy       66 66 42:52 26:37 4:26 Y 28  
33. Daniel Buckley       1 1 43:01 43:01 7:10 Y 27  
34. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 27 43:08 36:38 6:06 Y 26  
35. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 27 43:24 36:39 6:06 G    
36. Bob Parker   60 M60 36 37 43:27 34:27 5:44 Y 25  
37. Terry Dixon   60 M60 49 51 43:30 31:00 5:10 Y 24  
38. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 33 33 43:35 35:35 5:55 Y 23  
39. Doug Fry   68 M65 15 16 43:41 39:56 6:39 Y 22  
40. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 24 24 43:42 37:57 6:19 Y 21  
41. Lorna Barr F     46 46 43:47 32:32 5:25 Y 20  
42. Lauren Gould F     40 40 44:33 34:48 5:48 Y 19  
43. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 44:45 29:45 4:57 Y 18  
44. Geoff Moore   59 M55 61 63 45:23 29:53 4:58 Y 17  
45. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 49:16 49:16 8:12 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.