Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th November 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 53 5 30:36 29:36 4:56 G    
2. Senjeet Johal       27 3 34:41 34:11 5:41 G    
3. Ana Dimitriou F     32 3 37:02 36:32 6:05 G    
4. Anne McNeill F 55 W55 19 20 39:20 34:35 5:45 G    
5. Mick Corlis   48 M45 65 65 39:50 23:50 3:58      
6. John Scheding       25 25 40:01 34:01 5:40      
7. Jacqui Van Detk F     53 50 40:14 27:59 4:39 G    
8. Lorna Barr F     50 46 40:18 29:03 4:50 G    
9. Frank Hoeren       56 57 40:23 26:23 4:23 Y 200  
10. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 40:27 28:57 4:49 Y 49  
11. Laura Toyne F     47 48 40:32 28:47 4:47 Y 48  
12. Alison Hale F 37 W35 34 36 40:33 31:48 5:18 Y 47  
13. Daniel Buckley       5 1 40:38 40:38 6:46 G    
14. Paul Archer   58 M55 56 57 40:38 26:38 4:26 Y 46  
15. Jeff Gardiner       61 61 40:40 25:40 4:16 Y 45  
16. John Hall       52 52 40:41 27:56 4:39 Y 44  
17. Andrew Luton       35 36 40:42 31:57 5:19 Y 43  
18. Brian Thompson       48 48 40:46 29:01 4:50 Y 42  
19. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 39 35 40:48 32:18 5:23 G    
20. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 22 24 40:49 35:04 5:50 Y 41  
21. Bruce Wight   44 M40 60 60 40:52 26:07 4:21 Y 40  
22. Eddie Adams       53 53 40:56 27:56 4:39 Y 39  
23. Des Brown   60 M60 65 65 40:58 24:58 4:09   38  
24. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 55 1 41:02 41:02 6:50 Y    
25. Tony Rogers   47 M45 46 49 41:05 29:05 4:50 G    
26. Martin Fryer   46 M45 67 69 41:07 24:07 4:01 Y 37  
27. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 13 41:12 38:12 6:22 G    
28. Richard Juckes       63 65 41:16 25:16 4:12 G    
29. Lisa Wilson F 40 W40 42 14 41:23 38:08 6:21 G    
30. Doug Fry   68 M65 14 14 41:24 38:09 6:21 Y 36  
31. Sonja McKenna F     49 27 41:47 35:17 5:52 G    
32. Angela Bennett F     49 50 41:50 29:35 4:55 Y 35  
33. Terry Dixon   60 M60 49 51 41:54 29:24 4:54 Y 34  
34. Bill Bennett   40 M40 68 68 42:21 25:36 4:16 Y 33  
35. John Barrett   50 M50 61 61 42:32 27:32 4:35 Y 32  
36. Rob Smith-Roberts       43 45 42:35 31:35 5:15 Y 31  
37. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 30 42:42 35:27 5:54 Y 30  
38. Judy Diamond F 52 W50 35 35 42:42 34:12 5:42 Y 29  
39. Anne Young F 72 W70 14 14 42:52 39:37 6:36 Y 28  
40. Geoff Moore   59 M55 61 67 43:06 26:36 4:26 Y 27  
41. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 28 43:12 36:27 6:04 Y 26  
42. Steve Smith   46 M45 43 45 43:30 32:30 5:25 Y 25  
43. Axel Godeck       39 41 43:43 33:43 5:37 Y 24  
44. Peter Roberts   47 M45 40 40 43:49 34:04 5:40 Y 23  
45. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 38 48 43:52 32:07 5:21 Y 22  
46. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 58 43:58 29:43 4:57 Y 21  
47. Antony Faber       37 37 44:17 35:17 5:52 Y 20  
48. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 46:34 46:34 7:45 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.55 seconds.