Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd January 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bruce Wight   44 M40 63 15 30:04 26:34 4:25 G    
2. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 39 1 33:03 33:03 5:30 G    
3. Stewart Stockwell       28 28 38:49 32:04 5:20      
4. Brian Knowler       43 43 39:49 29:19 4:53 Y 200  
5. Laura Toyne F     46 46 39:57 28:41 4:46 Y 49  
6. Tavishi Matthews F     49 49 40:00 28:00 4:40 Y 48  
7. Axel Godeck       36 36 40:12 31:27 5:14 Y 47  
8. Ian Hore   48 M45 31 31 40:13 32:43 5:27 Y 46  
9. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 40:22 40:22 6:43 G    
10. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 9 9 40:29 38:29 6:24      
11. Geoff Moore   59 M55 58 58 40:47 26:32 4:25 Y 45  
12. Martin Fryer   46 M45 71 71 40:57 23:27 3:54 Y 44  
13. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 24 24 41:02 35:17 5:52      
14. Andrew Guild       43 43 41:03 30:33 5:05 Y 43  
15. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 48 48 41:17 29:32 4:55 Y 42  
16. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 58 41:21 27:06 4:31 Y 41  
17. Owain Tilley   51 M50 50 41 41:33 31:33 5:15 G    
18. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 44 41:36 30:51 5:08      
19. Andrew Blyton   28 55 55 41:38 28:08 4:41      
20. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 22 22 41:42 36:27 6:04 Y 40  
21. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 27 41:44 35:14 5:52 Y 39  
22. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 41:55 31:55 5:19 Y 38  
23. John Barrett   50 M50 58 58 41:55 27:40 4:36 Y 37  
24. Bob Parker   60 M60 35 35 41:57 33:27 5:34 Y 36  
25. Sonja McKenna F     40 40 41:58 32:13 5:22 Y 35  
26. Andrew Luton       38 38 42:02 32:47 5:27      
27. Terry Dixon   60 M60 48 48 42:08 30:23 5:03 Y 34  
28. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 49 41 42:20 32:20 5:23 G    
29. Frank Hoeren       60 60 42:24 27:39 4:36 Y 33  
30. Matthew Murphy       63 63 42:39 27:09 4:31 Y 32  
31. Eddie Adams       52 52 42:41 29:56 4:59 Y 31  
32. Doug Fry   68 M65 13 13 42:51 39:51 6:38 Y 30  
33. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 37 37 42:51 33:51 5:38 Y 29  
34. Steve Smith   46 M45 41 41 42:58 32:58 5:29 Y 28  
35. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 44:48 44:48 7:28 Y 27  
36. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 30 30 45:56 38:41 6:26 Y 26  
37. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 48:24 48:24 8:04 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.