Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th April 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       39 13 36:46 33:46 5:37 G    
2. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 17 17 37:09 33:09 5:31      
3. Brett Petersen       40 40 38:24 28:39 4:46      
4. Bryan Crowe   52 M50 33 9 39:08 37:08 6:11 G    
5. Richard Hope       55 55 39:11 25:41 4:16      
6. Paul Baumgarten       41 41 39:45 29:45 4:57      
7. Fintan Thompson F     42 41 39:57 29:57 4:59 G    
8. Andrew Luton       38 38 40:03 30:48 5:08 Y 200  
9. Des Brown   61 M60 65 65 40:07 24:07 4:01 Y 49  
10. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 40:22 40:22 6:43 G    
11. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 40:25 40:25 6:44 G    
12. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 40:34 27:34 4:35 Y 48  
13. Eddie Adams       53 53 40:39 27:39 4:36 Y 47  
14. Ian Hore   48 M45 31 31 40:40 33:10 5:31 Y 46  
15. Axel Godeck       37 37 40:43 31:43 5:17 Y 45  
16. Sonja McKenna F     45 31 40:45 33:15 5:32 G    
17. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 25 25 40:46 34:46 5:47 Y 44  
18. Mark Collins   58 M55 64 60 40:48 26:03 4:20 G    
19. Hugh Moore   59 M55 61 57 40:49 26:49 4:28 G    
20. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 40:55 35:55 5:59 Y 43  
21. Martin Fryer   46 M45 72 72 40:56 23:11 3:51 Y 42  
22. Geoff Callaghan       56 56 40:58 27:13 4:32      
23. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 37 41:01 32:01 5:20      
24. Bruce Wight   44 M40 59 59 41:05 26:35 4:25 Y 41  
25. Tavishi Matthews F     49 49 41:10 29:10 4:51 Y    
26. Daniel Buckley       5 5 41:11 40:11 6:41 Y 40  
27. John Hall       51 51 41:14 28:44 4:47 Y 39  
28. Frank Hoeren       58 58 41:20 27:05 4:30 Y 38  
29. Brian Thompson       50 50 41:42 29:27 4:54 Y 37  
30. Garry Lee   54 M50 53 53 41:43 28:43 4:47 Y 36  
31. Stewart Stockwell       37 37 41:48 32:48 5:28 Y 35  
32. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 41 41:54 31:54 5:19 Y 34  
33. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 40 40 42:13 32:28 5:24      
34. Glen Croker       4 4 43:04 42:19 7:03 Y 33  
35. Darren Leseberg       64 64 43:33 27:48 4:38 Y 32  
36. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 36 36 43:39 34:54 5:49 Y 31  
37. Jennie Mortlock F     31 37 43:53 34:53 5:48 Y 30  
38. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 44:03 44:03 7:20 G    
39. Damien McAullay       34 34 44:08 35:53 5:58 Y 29  
40. Anne Young F 72 W70 8 8 44:38 42:53 7:08 Y 28  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.