Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th April 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Towill   60 M60 73 41 36:58 26:58 4:29 G    
2. Bill Simeonovic       37 17 37:57 33:57 5:39 G    
3. Damien McAullay       41 41 39:09 29:09 4:51      
4. Bryan Crowe   52 M50 33 13 39:14 36:14 6:02 G    
5. Michael Kerr       64 54 39:31 26:16 4:22 G    
6. Des Brown   61 M60 65 65 39:32 23:32 3:55 Y 200  
7. Tavishi Matthews F     49 49 39:36 27:36 4:36 Y 49  
8. Daniel Buckley       8 8 39:49 38:04 6:20 Y 48  
9. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 29 29 39:55 32:55 5:29 Y 47  
10. Martin Fryer   46 M45 72 72 40:01 22:16 3:42 Y 46  
11. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 41 40:05 30:05 5:00 Y 45  
12. Eddie Adams       54 54 40:06 26:51 4:28 Y 44  
13. Paul Archer   59 M55 56 56 40:07 26:22 4:23 Y 43  
14. Peter Bilos   43 M40 42 42 40:08 29:53 4:58 Y 42  
15. Ian Hore   48 M45 31 31 40:10 32:40 5:26 Y 41  
16. Brett Petersen       61 61 40:16 25:16 4:12 Y 40  
17. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:18 26:33 4:25 Y 39  
18. Barry Fields       57 61 40:19 25:19 4:13 G    
19. Axel Godeck       37 37 40:23 31:23 5:13 Y 37  
20. Hugh Moore   59 M55 61 57 40:24 26:24 4:24 G    
21. Bruce Wight   44 M40 57 57 40:27 26:27 4:24 Y 37  
22. Adrian Davies       71 49 40:30 28:30 4:45 G    
23. Angela Bennett F     50 50 40:35 28:20 4:43 Y 36  
24. Laura Toyne F     47 45 40:36 29:36 4:56 G    
25. Charlie McCormack F     54 54 40:39 27:24 4:34      
26. Bill Bennett   41 M40 70 70 40:41 23:26 3:54 Y 35  
27. Greg Regester       67 71 40:44 23:14 3:52 Y 34  
28. John Scheding       25 25 40:45 34:45 5:47      
29. Darren Leseberg       64 64 40:48 25:03 4:10 Y 33  
30. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 41 40:54 30:54 5:09 Y 32  
31. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 37 40:56 31:56 5:19 Y 31  
32. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 40:58 27:58 4:39 Y 30  
33. Matthew Murphy       58 61 41:02 26:02 4:20 Y 29  
34. Geoff Moore   59 M55 61 61 41:05 26:05 4:20      
35. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 51 41:08 28:38 4:46 Y 28  
36. Geoff Roberts       62 62 41:11 25:56 4:19      
37. Rob Smith-Roberts       39 40 41:19 31:34 5:15 Y 27  
38. Glen Croker       3 3 41:22 40:52 6:48 Y 26  
39. Garry Lee   54 M50 53 53 41:23 28:23 4:43 Y 25  
40. Geoff Callaghan       57 57 41:26 27:26 4:34 Y 24  
41. Andrew Blyton   28 55 55 41:30 28:00 4:40      
42. Fintan Thompson F     46 46 41:37 30:22 5:03 Y 23  
43. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 40 40 41:57 32:12 5:22 Y 22  
44. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 42:15 37:15 6:12 Y 21  
45. Katie Forestier F 42 W40 62 62 42:19 27:04 4:30 Y 20  
46. Ken White   54 M50 52 62 42:20 27:05 4:30 G    
47. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 25 21 42:22 37:22 6:13 G    
48. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 42:34 29:04 4:50 Y 19  
49. Anne Young F 72 W70 6 6 42:51 41:36 6:56 Y 18  
50. Terry Dixon   60 M60 45 45 42:59 31:59 5:19 Y 17  
51. Lorna Barr F     49 49 44:05 32:05 5:20      
52. Andrew Luton       43 43 44:32 33:52 5:38 Y 16  
53. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 34 34 46:00 37:45 6:17 Y 15  
54. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 46:10 46:10 7:41      
55. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 46:11 46:11 7:41 G    
56. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 46:12 46:12 7:42 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.