Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th May 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 52 1 36:30 36:30 6:05 G    
2. Andrew Guild       39 1 36:30 36:30 6:05 G    
3. Peter Roberts   48 M45 43 10 39:03 36:48 6:08 G    
4. Daniel Buckley       10 10 39:41 37:26 6:14 Y 200  
5. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 29 29 39:44 32:44 5:27 Y 49  
6. John Scheding       23 23 39:49 34:19 5:43 Y 48  
7. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 40:14 27:44 4:37 Y 47  
8. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 41 40:15 30:15 5:02 Y 46  
9. Eddie Adams       54 54 40:17 27:02 4:30 Y 45  
10. Ian Hore   48 M45 30 30 40:17 33:02 5:30 Y 44  
11. Geoff Moore   60 M60 61 61 40:22 25:22 4:13      
12. Charlie McCormack F     52 52 40:27 27:42 4:37      
13. Bruce Wight   44 M40 57 57 40:35 26:35 4:25 Y 43  
14. Peter Bilos   43 M40 45 45 40:38 29:38 4:56 Y 42  
15. Anne Young F 72 W70 5 5 40:40 39:40 6:36 Y 41  
16. Terry Dixon   60 M60 45 45 40:42 29:42 4:57 Y 40  
17. Bill Bennett   41 M40 70 70 40:44 23:29 3:54 Y 39  
18. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 20 20 40:47 36:02 6:00 Y 38  
19. Rosemary Longstaff F 57 W55 46 46 40:48 29:33 4:55 Y 37  
20. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 40:55 40:55 6:49 G    
21. Owain Tilley   51 M50 50 37 40:57 31:57 5:19 G    
22. Peter Ward   60 M60 60 60 41:01 26:16 4:22      
23. Frank Mulligan   55 M55 5 7 41:02 39:32 6:35 G    
24. Andrew Blyton   28 55 55 41:02 27:32 4:35 Y 36  
25. Darren Leseberg       64 64 41:04 25:19 4:13 Y 35  
26. Axel Godeck       37 37 41:07 32:07 5:21 Y 34  
27. Brett Petersen       66 66 41:08 24:53 4:08 Y 33  
28. Glen Croker       2 2 41:10 40:55 6:49 Y 32  
29. Matthew Murphy       58 61 41:11 26:11 4:21 Y 31  
30. Greg Regester       68 71 41:13 23:43 3:57 Y 30  
31. Stewart Stockwell       37 37 41:19 32:19 5:23 Y 29  
32. Geoff Callaghan       57 57 41:22 27:22 4:33 Y 28  
33. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 41:42 28:42 4:47      
34. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 41:44 41:44 6:57 G    
35. Lorna Barr F     46 46 41:46 30:31 5:05      
36. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 40 40 41:49 32:04 5:20 Y 27  
37. Josephine Hermans F 42 W40 17 17 41:59 37:59 6:19 Y 26  
38. Jeff Gardiner       62 62 42:10 26:55 4:29 Y 25  
39. Martin Boyd       71 71 42:18 24:48 4:08 Y 24  
40. Richard Hope       65 65 42:24 26:24 4:24      
41. Hugh Moore   59 M55 61 61 42:28 27:28 4:34      
42. Rad Leovic   80 M80 13 13 42:56 39:56 6:39 Y 23  
43. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 54 54 43:03 29:48 4:58 Y 22  
44. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 43:06 29:36 4:56 Y 21  
45. Andrew Luton       43 43 43:13 32:43 5:27 Y 20  
46. John Hall       51 51 43:24 30:54 5:09 Y 19  
47. Bill Simeonovic       37 37 43:35 34:35 5:45 Y 18  
48. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 48:58 48:58 8:09      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.