Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th August 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 19 37:23 32:53 5:28 G    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 19 37:24 32:54 5:29 G    
3. Sonja McKenna F     45 21 39:03 34:03 5:40 G    
4. Marc Wilson   52 M50 32 1 39:16 39:16 6:32 G    
5. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 51 51 39:46 27:16 4:32 Y 200  
6. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 62 51 39:49 27:19 4:33 G    
7. Amanda Hobson F     31 31 39:52 32:22 5:23      
8. John Hall       48 48 39:57 28:12 4:42 Y 49  
9. Ana Dimitriou F     32 7 40:11 38:41 6:26 G    
10. Daniel Buckley       16 16 40:12 36:27 6:04 Y 48  
11. Geoff Moore   60 M60 61 61 40:12 25:12 4:12 Y 47  
12. Axel Godeck       40 40 40:15 30:30 5:05 Y 46  
13. Geoff King       39 39 40:17 30:47 5:07      
14. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 16 16 40:20 36:35 6:05 Y 44  
15. Martin Fryer   46 M45 73 73 40:26 22:26 3:44 Y 43  
16. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 40:27 30:12 5:02 Y 42  
17. Rob Smith-Roberts       37 37 40:28 31:28 5:14 Y 41  
18. Geoff Hawke   50 M50 69 69 40:46 23:46 3:57 Y 40  
19. Glen Croker       6 6 40:48 39:33 6:35 Y 39  
20. Damien McAullay       57 57 40:50 26:50 4:28 Y 38  
21. Garry Lee   54 M50 54 54 40:51 27:36 4:36 Y 37  
22. Bob Parker   61 M60 33 25 40:55 34:55 5:49 G    
23. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:56 26:11 4:21 Y 36  
24. Naomi Cole F     23 9 41:02 39:02 6:30 G    
25. Terry Levings   59 M55 50 50 41:04 28:49 4:48 Y 34  
26. Angela Bennett F     51 51 41:16 28:46 4:47 Y 33  
27. Rowland Lee       48 48 41:17 29:32 4:55 Y 32  
28. Darren Leseberg       62 62 41:18 26:03 4:20 Y 31  
29. Bill Simeonovic       29 29 41:20 34:20 5:43 Y 30  
30. Martin Boyd       69 69 41:25 24:25 4:04 Y 29  
31. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 36 36 41:38 32:53 5:28 Y 28  
32. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 75 41:39 23:09 3:51 G    
33. Greg Regester       70 75 41:46 23:16 3:52 Y 27  
34. Paul Archer   59 M55 63 63 41:54 26:24 4:24 Y 26  
35. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 30 30 42:06 34:51 5:48 Y 25  
36. Emma Fielder F 36 W35 34 20 42:14 37:29 6:14 G    
37. Andrew Guild       35 35 42:24 33:54 5:39 Y 24  
38. Brian Thompson       46 49 42:40 30:40 5:06 Y 23  
39. Dolph Page       17 17 42:43 38:43 6:27 Y 22  
40. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 42:51 28:21 4:43 Y 21  
41. Maria Donohue F     40 40 43:10 33:25 5:34 Y 20  
42. Steve Smith   47 M45 38 38 43:41 34:26 5:44 Y 19  
43. Brett Petersen       66 49 44:16 32:16 5:22 G    
44. Rad Leovic   80 M80 11 11 44:58 42:28 7:04      
45. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 45:09 32:09 5:21      
46. Des Brown   61 M60 71 71 47:11 29:41 4:56 Y 16  
47. Tim Wright   57 M55 12 12 48:04 45:19 7:33      
48. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 48:47 48:47 8:07 Y 14  
49. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 48:47 48:47 8:07 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.