Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd September 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 22 22 39:51 34:36 5:46      
2. Geoff Moore   60 M60 62 62 39:57 24:42 4:07 Y 200  
3. Kat Senti F     3 3 40:02 39:32 6:35      
4. Terry Levings   59 M55 51 6 40:02 38:47 6:27 G    
5. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:15 30:45 5:07 Y 49  
6. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 40:15 30:00 5:00 Y 48  
7. Glen Croker       6 6 40:21 39:06 6:31 Y 47  
8. Axel Godeck       40 40 40:25 30:40 5:06 Y 46  
9. Darren Leseberg       62 62 40:34 25:19 4:13 Y 45  
10. Daniel Buckley       17 17 40:42 36:42 6:07 Y 44  
11. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 45 45 40:48 29:48 4:58      
12. Geoff King       44 44 40:55 30:10 5:01 Y 43  
13. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 40:55 36:25 6:04 Y 42  
14. Martin Boyd       69 71 40:56 23:26 3:54 Y 41  
15. Greg Regester       70 75 40:58 22:28 3:44 Y 40  
16. Terry Dixon   61 M60 53 53 40:59 27:59 4:39 Y 39  
17. Des Brown   61 M60 69 69 41:02 24:02 4:00 Y 38  
18. Terry Moore   46 M45 33 33 41:08 33:08 5:31      
19. Damien McAullay       58 58 41:09 26:54 4:29 Y 37  
20. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 41:13 26:43 4:27 Y 36  
21. Brian Knowler       46 46 41:23 30:08 5:01      
22. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 74 41:36 23:21 3:53 G    
23. Rad Leovic   81 M80 8 8 41:36 39:51 6:38 Y 35  
24. Paul Archer   59 M55 63 63 41:39 26:09 4:21 Y 34  
25. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 37 37 41:44 32:44 5:27      
26. Andrew Blyton   29 62 62 41:56 26:41 4:26 Y 33  
27. John Barrett   50 M50 53 55 42:02 28:32 4:45 Y 32  
28. Alison Hale F 37 W35 34 34 42:04 33:49 5:38 Y 31  
29. Eddie Adams       54 54 42:20 29:05 4:50      
30. Emma Fielder F 36 W35 32 32 43:08 35:23 5:53      
31. Singh Talwar       7 31 43:18 35:48 5:58 G    
32. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 43:19 35:49 5:58 Y 30  
33. Dolph Page       29 29 43:28 36:28 6:04 Y 29  
34. Chris Pearson   54 M50 19 29 43:57 36:57 6:09 Y 28  
35. Helen Weir-Hughes F     34 34 44:18 36:03 6:00 Y 27  
36. Bill Simeonovic       36 36 44:19 35:34 5:55 Y 26  
37. Amanda Hobson F     41 63 45:33 30:03 5:00 Y 25  
38. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 62 62 45:40 30:25 5:04 Y 24  
39. Tavishi Matthews F     54 54 46:18 33:03 5:30 Y 23  
40. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 46:19 46:19 7:43 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.