Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st October 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 1 33:14 33:14 5:32 G    
2. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 42 1 33:15 33:15 5:32 G    
3. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 23 13 39:50 36:50 6:08 G    
4. Singh Talwar       28 28 39:54 33:09 5:31 Y 200  
5. Emma Fielder F 36 W35 32 32 39:55 32:10 5:21 Y 49  
6. Peter Clarke   57 M55 61 61 39:58 24:58 4:09      
7. Maree Smith F 52 W50 27 9 40:01 38:01 6:20 G    
8. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:03 25:18 4:13 Y 48  
9. Geoff Hawke   50 M50 69 69 40:12 23:12 3:52 Y 47  
10. Jeff Gardiner       57 57 40:19 26:19 4:23 Y 46  
11. Axel Godeck       39 41 40:30 30:30 5:05 Y 45  
12. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:33 31:03 5:10 Y 44  
13. Terry Moore   46 M45 43 35 40:40 32:10 5:21 G    
14. Brian Thompson       46 46 40:53 29:38 4:56 Y 43  
15. Andrew Guild       32 32 40:54 33:09 5:31 Y 42  
16. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 34 40:58 32:43 5:27 Y 41  
17. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 41:00 30:45 5:07 Y 40  
18. Darren Leseberg       62 62 41:01 25:46 4:17 Y 39  
19. Garry Lee   54 M50 54 54 41:20 28:05 4:40 Y 38  
20. Hugh Moore   60 M60 56 56 41:28 27:43 4:37 Y 37  
21. Geoff King       45 45 41:29 30:29 5:04 Y 36  
22. Andrew Blyton   29 60 60 41:36 26:51 4:28 Y 35  
23. Sudinna Sumanaweera F     3 1 41:39 41:39 6:56 G    
24. Martin Boyd       69 69 41:47 24:47 4:07 Y 34  
25. Helen Weir-Hughes F     32 34 41:49 33:34 5:35 Y 33  
26. Eddie Adams       54 54 41:52 28:37 4:46 Y 32  
27. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 60 58 42:02 27:47 4:37 G    
28. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 35 35 42:11 33:41 5:36 Y 30  
29. Ana Dimitriou F     32 13 42:12 39:12 6:32 G    
30. Damien McAullay       65 65 42:14 26:14 4:22 Y 29  
31. Andrew Luton       56 54 42:25 29:10 4:51 G    
32. Tavishi Matthews F     54 54 42:31 29:16 4:52 Y 28  
33. Alison Hale F 38 W35 34 34 42:55 34:40 5:46 Y 31  
34. Stewart Stockwell       42 42 42:57 32:42 5:27 Y 27  
35. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 24 23 43:14 37:44 6:17 G    
36. Peter Trotter   72 M70 23 23 43:15 37:45 6:17      
37. Anne Young F 73 W70 10 9 43:30 41:30 6:55 G    
38. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 58 60 43:40 28:55 4:49 Y 26  
39. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 35 44:23 35:53 5:58 Y 25  
40. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 31 34 44:24 36:09 6:01 Y 24  
41. Terry Levings   59 M55 49 49 44:47 32:47 5:27 Y 23  
42. Marc Wilson   52 M50 28 28 45:48 39:03 6:30      
43. Sonja McKenna F     45 42 45:53 35:38 5:56 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.