Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th October 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Yosuf Zamora       70 54 39:27 26:12 4:22 G    
2. Rowena Headlam F 28 58 41 39:57 29:57 4:59 G    
3. Danica Headlam F     41 41 39:58 29:58 4:59      
4. Jeff Gardiner       57 57 40:02 26:02 4:20 Y 200  
5. Peter Clarke   57 M55 61 61 40:08 25:08 4:11      
6. Axel Godeck       41 41 40:15 30:15 5:02 Y 49  
7. Peter Bilos   44 M40 46 46 40:16 29:01 4:50      
8. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:17 30:47 5:07 Y 48  
9. Travis Bogarth       41 41 40:42 30:42 5:07      
10. Hugh Moore   60 M60 56 56 40:47 27:02 4:30 Y 47  
11. Chris Pearson   54 M50 18 18 40:56 36:41 6:06 Y 46  
12. Geoff Hawke   50 M50 69 69 40:56 23:56 3:59 Y 45  
13. Greg Regester       71 73 41:03 23:03 3:50 Y 44  
14. Sudinna Sumanaweera F     3 1 41:06 41:06 6:51 G    
15. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 31 31 41:12 33:42 5:37 Y 36  
16. Emma Francis F     37 33 41:13 33:13 5:32 G    
17. Brian Thompson       46 46 41:17 30:02 5:00 Y 43  
18. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 41 41:19 31:19 5:13 G    
19. Stewart Stockwell       42 42 41:26 31:11 5:11 Y 42  
20. Maree Smith F 52 W50 27 17 41:27 37:27 6:14 G    
21. Andrew Guild       32 32 41:30 33:45 5:37 Y 41  
22. Grahame Deards   54 M50 44 49 41:33 29:33 4:55 G    
23. Peter Trotter   73 M70 21 21 41:36 36:36 6:06      
24. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 41 41:37 31:37 5:16 Y 40  
25. Andrew Luton       56 56 41:47 28:02 4:40 Y 39  
26. Eddie Adams       54 54 41:48 28:33 4:45 Y 38  
27. Alison Senti F     48 48 41:52 30:07 5:01 Y 37  
28. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 31 42:11 34:41 5:46 G    
29. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 36 36 42:16 33:31 5:35      
30. Terry Levings   59 M55 47 47 42:18 30:48 5:08 Y 35  
31. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 23 23 42:23 36:53 6:08 Y 34  
32. Phil Toomey   62 M60 19 1 42:26 42:26 7:04 G    
33. John Barrett   50 M50 52 52 42:27 29:42 4:57 Y 33  
34. Terry Moore   46 M45 43 43 42:30 32:00 5:20      
35. Helen Weir-Hughes F     30 34 42:31 34:16 5:42 Y 32  
36. Anne Young F 73 W70 10 10 42:33 40:18 6:43 Y 31  
37. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 24 24 42:34 36:49 6:08 Y 30  
38. Tavishi Matthews F     54 56 42:48 29:03 4:50 Y 29  
39. John Spooner       36 36 42:55 34:10 5:41      
40. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 58 58 42:58 28:43 4:47 Y 28  
41. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 60 60 43:00 28:15 4:42 Y 27  
42. Daniel Buckley       17 17 43:06 39:06 6:31 Y 26  
43. Sonja McKenna F     45 45 44:22 33:22 5:33      
44. Bob Parker   61 M60 33 1 46:31 46:31 7:45 G    
45. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 23 23 46:56 41:26 6:54      
46. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 52:54 52:54 8:49 Y 25  
47. Marc Wilson   52 M50 26 1 52:55 52:55 8:49 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.