Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th October 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 1 37:21 37:21 6:13 G    
2. Brian Harris       17 17 37:41 33:41 5:36      
3. Sudinna Sumanaweera F     7 1 38:45 38:45 6:27 G    
4. Yosuf Zamora       70 57 39:37 25:37 4:16 G    
5. Axel Godeck       41 41 40:01 30:01 5:00 Y 200  
6. Peter Bilos   44 M40 46 46 40:01 28:46 4:47      
7. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 31 31 40:02 32:32 5:25 Y 49  
8. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:05 32:35 5:25 Y 48  
9. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:18 30:48 5:08 Y 47  
10. John Hall       49 41 40:19 30:19 5:03 G    
11. Grahame Deards   54 M50 47 45 40:22 29:22 4:53 G    
12. Charlie McCormack F     52 52 40:23 27:38 4:36      
13. Chris Pearson   54 M50 19 18 40:24 36:09 6:01 G    
14. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 42 42 40:27 30:12 5:02 Y 46  
15. Garry Lee   54 M50 54 54 40:32 27:17 4:32 Y 45  
16. Helen Weir-Hughes F     28 34 40:49 32:34 5:25 Y 44  
17. Greg Regester       71 73 40:50 22:50 3:48 Y 43  
18. Martin Boyd       69 69 40:59 23:59 3:59 Y 42  
19. Terry Levings   59 M55 47 26 41:00 34:45 5:47 G    
20. Marc Wilson   52 M50 26 26 41:01 34:46 5:47 Y 41  
21. Brian Thompson       46 46 41:04 29:49 4:58 Y 40  
22. Andrew Guild       32 32 41:20 33:35 5:35 Y 39  
23. Hugh Moore   60 M60 56 56 41:21 27:36 4:36 Y 38  
24. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 35 41:21 32:51 5:28 Y 37  
25. Tavishi Matthews F     52 54 41:23 28:08 4:41 Y 36  
26. Stuart Lindenmayer       51 53 41:27 28:27 4:44 G    
27. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 69 41:28 24:28 4:04 G    
28. John Barrett   50 M50 52 52 41:39 28:54 4:49 Y 35  
29. Geoff King       45 45 41:41 30:41 5:06 Y 34  
30. Eddie Adams       54 54 41:48 28:33 4:45 Y 33  
31. Damien McAullay       65 65 41:56 25:56 4:19 Y 32  
32. Des Brown   61 M60 69 60 41:57 27:12 4:32 G    
33. Ana Dimitriou F     32 9 42:00 40:00 6:40 G    
34. Darren Leseberg       62 62 42:01 26:46 4:27 Y 31  
35. Terry Moore   46 M45 43 43 42:09 31:39 5:16 Y 30  
36. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 23 24 42:16 36:31 6:05 Y 29  
37. Daniel Buckley       17 17 42:23 38:23 6:23 Y 28  
38. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 41 42:40 32:40 5:26 Y 27  
39. Terry Dixon   61 M60 52 52 43:51 31:06 5:11 Y 26  
40. Sonja McKenna F     42 45 44:06 33:06 5:31 G    
41. Anne Young F 73 W70 9 10 44:34 42:19 7:03 Y 25  
42. Dolph Page       38 38 45:00 35:45 5:57 Y 24  
43. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 23 35 45:11 36:41 6:06 Y 23  
44. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 58 58 45:25 31:10 5:11 Y 22  
45. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 60 45:26 30:41 5:06 Y 21  
46. Kamina Reddy F     5 5 45:39 44:39 7:26 Y 20  
47. Singh Talwar       38 38 51:36 42:21 7:03 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.