Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd October 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       32 7 37:21 35:51 5:58 G    
2. Danica Headlam F     43 43 39:18 28:48 4:48      
3. Sudinna Sumanaweera F     12 1 39:19 39:19 6:33 G    
4. Andrew Luton       54 54 39:50 26:35 4:25 Y 200  
5. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 28 1 39:59 39:59 6:39 G    
6. Peter Bilos   44 M40 47 47 40:30 29:00 4:50 Y 49  
7. Yosuf Zamora       70 61 40:31 25:31 4:15 G    
8. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 32 40:31 32:46 5:27 Y 48  
9. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 36 36 40:32 31:47 5:17      
10. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 42 42 40:35 30:20 5:03 Y 47  
11. Helen Weir-Hughes F     32 32 40:40 32:55 5:29 Y 46  
12. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 35 40:48 32:18 5:23 Y 45  
13. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:52 31:22 5:13 Y 44  
14. Marc Wilson   52 M50 24 24 41:04 35:19 5:53 Y 43  
15. Eddie Adams       54 54 41:07 27:52 4:38 Y 42  
16. Geoff King       45 45 41:11 30:11 5:01 Y 41  
17. Brian Harris       29 29 41:18 34:18 5:43      
18. Terry Moore   46 M45 40 40 41:20 31:35 5:15 Y 40  
19. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 35 35 41:22 32:52 5:28 Y 39  
20. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 41:31 31:16 5:12 Y 38  
21. Greg Regester       71 75 41:33 23:03 3:50 Y 37  
22. Damien McAullay       65 65 41:41 25:41 4:16 Y 36  
23. Geoff Callaghan       54 57 41:43 27:43 4:37 Y 35  
24. Axel Godeck       46 46 41:53 30:38 5:06 Y 34  
25. John Hall       49 49 42:08 30:08 5:01 Y 33  
26. John Barrett   51 M50 49 55 42:14 28:44 4:47 Y 32  
27. Daniel Buckley       17 17 42:19 38:19 6:23 Y 31  
28. Brian Thompson       46 50 42:29 30:14 5:02 Y 30  
29. Terry Dixon   61 M60 52 52 42:31 29:46 4:57 Y 29  
30. Stewart Stockwell       40 40 42:37 32:52 5:28 Y 28  
31. Samantha Pollard F     32 32 42:39 34:54 5:49      
32. Phil Toomey   62 M60 19 7 42:45 41:15 6:52 G    
33. Chris Pearson   54 M50 21 27 42:55 36:25 6:04 Y 27  
34. Anne Young F 73 W70 8 8 43:01 41:16 6:52 Y 26  
35. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 45 43:14 32:14 5:22 G    
36. Dolph Page       38 38 43:27 34:12 5:42 Y 25  
37. Terry Levings   59 M55 47 53 43:53 30:53 5:08 Y 24  
38. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 79 44:08 24:38 4:06      
39. Kamina Reddy F     5 5 45:43 44:43 7:27 Y 23  
40. Bob Parker   61 M60 33 1 49:34 49:34 8:15 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.