Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th November 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 29 37:03 30:03 5:00 G    
2. Singh Talwar       36 9 38:34 36:34 6:05 G    
3. Emma Francis F     37 33 39:20 31:20 5:13 G    
4. Brian Wenn   59 M55 57 41 39:38 29:38 4:56 G    
5. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 35 35 39:46 31:16 5:12      
6. Andrew Guild       32 21 40:09 35:09 5:51 G    
7. Bruce Griffin       46 33 40:21 32:21 5:23 G    
8. Geoff King       43 43 40:41 30:11 5:01 Y 200  
9. Frank Leonardi       35 35 40:41 32:11 5:21      
10. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:48 33:18 5:33 Y 49  
11. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 38 38 40:53 31:38 5:16 Y 48  
12. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 41:03 28:48 4:48 Y 47  
13. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 51 41:10 28:40 4:46      
14. Eddie Adams       53 53 41:12 28:12 4:42 Y 46  
15. Paul Baumgarten       48 48 41:15 29:30 4:55      
16. Greg Regester       71 75 41:16 22:46 3:47 Y 45  
17. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 23 41:28 35:58 5:59 Y 44  
18. Axel Godeck       46 46 41:32 30:17 5:02 Y 43  
19. Matthew Murphy       60 60 41:35 26:50 4:28 Y 42  
20. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 41:36 32:06 5:21 Y 41  
21. John Hall       49 49 41:44 29:44 4:57 Y 40  
22. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 24 41:50 36:05 6:00 Y 39  
23. Chris Pearson   54 M50 18 18 41:50 37:35 6:15 Y 38  
24. Darren Leseberg       61 61 41:56 26:56 4:29 Y 37  
25. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 35 35 41:59 33:29 5:34 Y 36  
26. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 35 42:05 33:35 5:35 Y 35  
27. Brian Knowler       44 45 42:12 31:12 5:12 Y 34  
28. Bill Bennett   41 M40 75 75 42:16 23:46 3:57 Y 33  
29. Terry Dixon   61 M60 50 50 42:19 30:04 5:00 Y 32  
30. Jeff Gardiner       66 66 42:22 26:07 4:21 Y 31  
31. Brian Harris       33 33 42:23 34:23 5:43 Y 30  
32. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 42:35 41:35 6:55      
33. Phil Toomey   62 M60 18 18 42:40 38:25 6:24      
34. Terry Levings   60 M60 47 47 42:45 31:15 5:12 Y 28  
35. John Barrett   51 M50 49 59 43:05 28:35 4:45 Y 27  
36. Daniel Buckley       17 17 43:24 39:24 6:34 Y 26  
37. Damien McAullay       64 64 43:27 27:42 4:37 Y 25  
38. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 56 56 43:28 29:43 4:57 Y 29  
39. Glen Croker       6 6 44:33 43:18 7:13 Y 24  
40. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 28 28 44:53 38:08 6:21 Y 23  
41. Bob Parker   61 M60 33 1 46:33 46:33 7:45 G    
42. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 17 54:00 50:00 8:20 Y 22  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.