Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th March 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Randy Miller       1 1 38:13 38:13 6:22      
2. Kristen Connell F 34 W30 29 29 38:14 31:14 5:12      
3. Andrew Blyton   29 56 56 39:34 25:49 4:18 Y 200  
4. Sean O'Halloran       44 34 39:41 31:26 5:14 G    
5. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 47 47 39:42 28:12 4:42 Y 49  
6. Sonja McKenna F     29 29 39:44 32:44 5:27 Y 48  
7. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 39:47 32:17 5:22 Y 47  
8. Peter Ward   61 M60 52 52 39:57 27:12 4:32 Y 46  
9. Dolph Page       35 35 40:06 31:36 5:16 Y 45  
10. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 40:09 30:24 5:04 Y 44  
11. Andrew Guild       29 29 40:17 33:17 5:32 Y 43  
12. Bill Bennett   41 M40 72 69 40:19 23:19 3:53 G    
13. Geoff Hawke   50 M50 69 69 40:25 23:25 3:54      
14. Brian Knowler       44 44 40:32 29:47 4:57 Y 42  
15. Brian Thompson       45 45 40:34 29:34 4:55 Y 41  
16. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 46 46 40:36 29:21 4:53 Y 40  
17. John Hall       43 43 40:46 30:16 5:02 Y 39  
18. Anne McNeill F 56 W55 21 21 40:54 35:54 5:59      
19. Eddie Adams       50 50 41:04 28:49 4:48 Y 38  
20. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 39 39 41:08 31:38 5:16 Y 37  
21. Des Brown   62 M60 67 67 41:10 24:40 4:06 Y 36  
22. Peter Dunnet   64 M60 23 23 41:20 35:50 5:58 Y 35  
23. Richard Juckes       59 59 41:25 26:55 4:29      
24. Axel Godeck       44 44 41:30 30:45 5:07 Y 34  
25. Greg Regester       71 75 41:31 23:01 3:50 Y 33  
26. Steve Smith   47 M45 38 38 41:33 32:18 5:23 Y 32  
27. John Barrett   51 M50 53 53 41:35 28:35 4:45 Y 31  
28. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:41 26:11 4:21 Y 30  
29. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 45 45 41:45 30:45 5:07 Y 29  
30. Singh Talwar       34 34 41:48 33:33 5:35      
31. Darren Leseberg       58 58 41:52 27:37 4:36 Y 28  
32. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 42:01 27:31 4:35 Y 27  
33. Terry Dixon   61 M60 49 49 42:11 30:11 5:01 Y 26  
34. Geoff Callaghan       53 53 42:18 29:18 4:53      
35. Geoff King       45 45 42:20 31:20 5:13 Y 25  
36. Glen Croker       4 4 42:47 42:02 7:00 Y 24  
37. John Scheding       30 30 42:53 35:38 5:56 Y 23  
38. Phil Toomey   63 M60 13 13 43:26 40:26 6:44 Y 22  
39. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 44:23 31:53 5:18 Y 21  
40. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 55 55 45:31 32:01 5:20      
41. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 58 58 45:35 31:20 5:13 Y 20  
42. Tim Wright   57 M55 9 1 48:02 48:02 8:00 G    
43. Simon Heinicke       31 1 50:56 50:56 8:29 G    
44. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 50:56 50:56 8:29 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.