Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th April 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 39 21 38:37 33:37 5:36 G    
2. Phil Toomey   63 M60 9 9 39:29 37:29 6:14      
3. Richard Juckes       60 60 40:34 25:49 4:18 Y 200  
4. James Swann       42 42 40:35 30:20 5:03      
5. Garry Lee   55 M55 53 53 40:45 27:45 4:37 Y 49  
6. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 18 18 40:45 36:30 6:05 Y 48  
7. Jim White   60 M60 51 51 40:49 28:19 4:43      
8. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:50 26:05 4:20 Y 47  
9. Axel Godeck       43 43 40:53 30:23 5:03 Y 46  
10. Des Brown   62 M60 66 66 40:54 24:39 4:06 Y 45  
11. Dave Trudgian       60 60 41:06 26:21 4:23      
12. Ian Hore   49 M45 33 33 41:09 33:09 5:31 Y 44  
13. Melissa Carters F     54 54 41:13 27:58 4:39 Y 43  
14. Glen Croker       1 1 41:25 41:25 6:54 Y 42  
15. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 45 45 41:30 30:30 5:05 Y 41  
16. Greg Regester       71 75 41:35 23:05 3:50 Y 40  
17. Tavishi Matthews F     49 49 41:37 29:37 4:56 Y 39  
18. Brian Thompson       45 45 41:39 30:39 5:06 Y 38  
19. Andrew Guild       28 28 41:43 34:58 5:49 Y 37  
20. Kristen Connell F 34 W30 58 58 41:49 27:34 4:35 Y 36  
21. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 42:02 27:32 4:35 Y 35  
22. Eddie Adams       55 55 42:04 28:34 4:45 Y 34  
23. Peter Trotter   73 M70 19 19 42:08 37:38 6:16      
24. Brian Knowler       44 44 42:20 31:35 5:15 Y 33  
25. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 58 58 42:25 28:10 4:41 Y 32  
26. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 39 39 42:28 32:58 5:29 Y 31  
27. Randy Miller       35 35 42:30 34:00 5:40 Y 30  
28. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 42:32 32:47 5:27 Y 29  
29. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 32 32 42:36 34:51 5:48 Y 28  
30. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 71 42:44 25:14 4:12 G    
31. Daniel Buckley       10 11 43:02 40:32 6:45 Y 27  
32. Andrew Blyton   29 65 65 43:02 27:02 4:30 Y 26  
33. Steve Smith   48 M45 38 38 43:22 34:07 5:41 Y 25  
34. Singh Talwar       42 42 43:43 33:28 5:34 Y 24  
35. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 19 11 43:57 41:27 6:54 G    
36. Alison Hale F 38 W35 32 33 44:29 36:29 6:04 G    
37. Danica Headlam F     51 43 45:03 34:33 5:45 G    
38. Rad Leovic   81 M80 6 6 45:50 44:35 7:25      
39. Geoff Callaghan       50 59 46:23 31:53 5:18 Y 23  
40. Rodger Braid       46 62 52:56 37:41 6:16 Y 22  
41. Simon Gatley       62 62 52:57 37:42 6:17 Y 21  
42. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 52:57 52:57 8:49 G    
43. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 1 52:57 52:57 8:49 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.