Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th April 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bryan Crowe   53 M50 33 1 37:46 37:46 6:17 G    
2. Daniel Batman       27 29 38:37 31:37 5:16 G    
3. Peter Trotter   73 M70 18 18 38:53 34:38 5:46      
4. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 59 52 38:55 26:10 4:21 G    
5. Rodger Braid       44 27 38:56 32:26 5:24 G    
6. Peter Dunnet   64 M60 20 20 39:09 34:24 5:44      
7. Garry Lee   55 M55 53 53 39:28 26:28 4:24      
8. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 18 18 39:30 35:15 5:52 Y 200  
9. Phil Toomey   63 M60 11 11 39:34 37:04 6:10 Y 49  
10. Geoff Moore   60 M60 64 49 39:37 27:37 4:36 G    
11. Tavishi Matthews F     47 47 39:38 28:08 4:41 Y 48  
12. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 1 39:39 39:39 6:36 G    
13. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 19 5 39:47 38:47 6:27 G    
14. Hugh Moore   60 M60 53 53 39:55 26:55 4:29 Y 47  
15. Ken White   55 M55 53 52 39:59 27:14 4:32 G    
16. Axel Godeck       44 44 40:00 29:15 4:52 Y 46  
17. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 40:01 30:16 5:02 Y 45  
18. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 43 43 40:05 29:35 4:55 Y 44  
19. Geoff King       42 42 40:06 29:51 4:58 Y 43  
20. Brian Thompson       45 45 40:12 29:12 4:52 Y 42  
21. Sonja McKenna F     36 36 40:13 31:28 5:14 Y 41  
22. Ian Hore   49 M45 33 33 40:14 32:14 5:22 Y 40  
23. John Scheding       31 31 40:17 32:47 5:27 Y 39  
24. Steve Smith   48 M45 38 29 40:23 33:23 5:33 G    
25. Rad Leovic   81 M80 4 4 40:44 39:59 6:39      
26. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 46 46 40:46 29:31 4:55 Y 38  
27. Brian Knowler       44 44 40:51 30:06 5:01 Y 37  
28. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 41:03 26:33 4:25 Y 36  
29. Kathleen Swann F     40 40 41:04 31:19 5:13      
30. Greg Regester       71 75 41:06 22:36 3:46 Y 35  
31. Terry Dixon   61 M60 48 48 41:23 29:38 4:56 Y 34  
32. Richard Juckes       65 65 41:25 25:25 4:14 Y 33  
33. Jim White   60 M60 51 49 41:30 29:30 4:55 G    
34. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 39 39 41:30 32:00 5:20 Y 32  
35. Andrew Blyton   29 65 65 41:31 25:31 4:15 Y 31  
36. Singh Talwar       42 42 41:41 31:26 5:14 Y 30  
37. Glen Croker       1 1 42:10 42:10 7:01 Y 29  
38. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 49 56 42:11 28:26 4:44 Y 28  
39. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 39 39 42:28 32:58 5:29      
40. Alison Hale F 38 W35 28 28 42:31 35:46 5:57      
41. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 42:34 25:34 4:15      
42. Anne Young F 73 W70 1 1 42:56 42:56 7:09 Y 27  
43. Randy Miller       33 39 43:00 33:30 5:35 Y 26  
44. Darren Leseberg       55 59 43:17 28:47 4:47 Y 25  
45. Dolph Page       40 40 43:28 33:43 5:37 Y 24  
46. John Barrett   51 M50 51 59 43:31 29:01 4:50 Y 23  
47. Ruth Richards F 40 W40 33 18 44:00 39:45 6:37 G    
48. Bill Simeonovic       36 36 44:01 35:16 5:52      
49. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 44:28 44:28 7:24 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.