Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th May 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 56 21 33:46 28:46 4:47 G    
2. Daniel Batman       53 40 38:53 29:08 4:51 G    
3. Rad Leovic   81 M80 2 2 39:40 39:25 6:34 Y 200  
4. Peter Ward   61 M60 52 45 40:09 29:09 4:51 G    
5. Ray Bramwell   74 M70 20 20 40:09 35:24 5:54      
6. Simon McAlister       39 45 40:10 29:10 4:51 G    
7. Andrew Guild       28 28 40:13 33:28 5:34 Y 49  
8. John Barrett   51 M50 51 51 40:13 27:43 4:37 Y 48  
9. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 59 59 40:21 25:51 4:18 Y 47  
10. Ken White   55 M55 52 52 40:23 27:38 4:36      
11. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 45 45 40:25 29:25 4:54 Y 46  
12. Peter Marlton       45 45 40:27 29:27 4:54      
13. Ian Hore   49 M45 34 34 40:27 32:12 5:22 Y 45  
14. Bob Harlow   61 M60 58 58 40:30 26:15 4:22      
15. Darren Leseberg       54 54 40:31 27:16 4:32 Y 44  
16. Hugh Moore   60 M60 54 54 40:34 27:19 4:33 Y 43  
17. Garry Lee   55 M55 56 56 40:39 26:54 4:29 Y 42  
18. Geoff King       43 43 40:43 30:13 5:02 Y 41  
19. Peter Dunnet   64 M60 24 24 40:50 35:05 5:50 Y 40  
20. James Swann       52 52 40:51 28:06 4:41 Y 39  
21. Terry Dixon   61 M60 48 48 41:00 29:15 4:52 Y 38  
22. Axel Godeck       45 45 41:01 30:01 5:00 Y 37  
23. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 44 44 41:02 30:17 5:02 Y 36  
24. Brian Knowler       44 44 41:05 30:20 5:03 Y 35  
25. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 51 51 41:11 28:41 4:46 Y 34  
26. Brian Thompson       45 46 41:13 29:58 4:59 Y 33  
27. Matthew Murphy       60 60 41:14 26:29 4:24 Y 32  
28. Greg Regester       71 75 41:16 22:46 3:47 Y 31  
29. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 13 13 41:20 38:20 6:23      
30. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 40 40 41:26 31:41 5:16 Y 30  
31. Nick Blackaby   55 M55 27 27 41:27 34:57 5:49      
32. John Hall       43 43 41:31 31:01 5:10 Y 29  
33. Alison Hale F 38 W35 26 26 41:32 35:17 5:52 Y 28  
34. Geoff Moore   61 M60 60 60 41:33 26:48 4:28      
35. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 25 25 41:39 35:39 5:56 Y 27  
36. Richard Juckes       67 67 41:39 25:09 4:11 Y 26  
37. Andrew Blyton   29 64 64 41:39 25:54 4:19 Y 25  
38. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 64 64 41:42 25:57 4:19      
39. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 39 40 42:11 32:26 5:24 Y 25  
40. Eddie Adams       59 59 42:59 28:29 4:44 Y 24  
41. Angela Bennett F     46 52 43:25 30:40 5:06 G    
42. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 43:48 31:33 5:15 Y 23  
43. Daniel Buckley       16 16 43:56 40:11 6:41 Y 22  
44. Singh Talwar       42 42 44:04 33:49 5:38 Y 21  
45. Karina Graham F     1 1 45:05 45:05 7:30      
46. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 1 45:05 45:05 7:30 G    
47. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 45:05 45:05 7:30 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.39 seconds.