Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th May 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Katherine Rocks F     1 1 36:41 36:41 6:06      
2. Kerry Atkins F     4 9 36:44 34:44 5:47 G    
3. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 21 38:02 33:02 5:30 G    
4. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 37 22 38:21 33:06 5:31 G    
5. Chris Pearson   55 M55 25 25 38:48 32:48 5:28      
6. Ray Bramwell   74 M70 20 20 39:33 34:48 5:48      
7. Ben Murray       65 55 39:33 26:03 4:20 G    
8. Brian Thompson       45 45 39:57 28:57 4:49 Y 200  
9. Geoff King       43 43 40:00 29:30 4:55 Y 49  
10. Ken White   55 M55 52 52 40:03 27:18 4:33      
11. Peter Ward   61 M60 52 52 40:07 27:22 4:33 Y 48  
12. John Hall       44 44 40:07 29:22 4:53 Y 47  
13. Dave Trudgian       58 58 40:19 26:04 4:20      
14. Geoff Moore   61 M60 56 56 40:22 26:37 4:26 Y 46  
15. Peter Dunnet   64 M60 24 24 40:32 34:47 5:47 Y 45  
16. Bruce Wight   45 M45 55 55 40:41 27:11 4:31      
17. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 40:42 23:42 3:57 Y 44  
18. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 29 29 40:46 33:46 5:37 Y 43  
19. Nick Blackaby   55 M55 25 25 40:48 34:48 5:48      
20. Paul Baumgarten       52 52 40:49 28:04 4:40      
21. Brian Knowler       44 44 40:53 30:08 5:01 Y 42  
22. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 25 25 40:58 34:58 5:49 Y 41  
23. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 41:00 28:45 4:47 Y 40  
24. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:06 29:21 4:53 Y 39  
25. Greg Regester       71 75 41:06 22:36 3:46 Y 38  
26. John Scheding       31 31 41:10 33:40 5:36 Y 37  
27. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 62 62 41:12 25:57 4:19 Y 36  
28. Melissa Carters F     53 53 41:18 28:18 4:43 Y 35  
29. Eddie Adams       57 57 41:18 27:18 4:33 Y 34  
30. Richard Juckes       67 67 41:20 24:50 4:08 Y 33  
31. Kathleen Swann F     38 43 41:24 30:54 5:09 G    
32. Daniel Buckley       16 16 41:26 37:41 6:16 Y 32  
33. Ian Hore   49 M45 34 34 41:32 33:17 5:32 Y 31  
34. Sonja McKenna F     43 43 41:41 31:11 5:11 Y 30  
35. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 51 51 41:42 29:12 4:52 Y 29  
36. Axel Godeck       45 45 41:48 30:48 5:08 Y 28  
37. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 64 64 41:49 26:04 4:20      
38. Rad Leovic   81 M80 9 9 41:54 39:54 6:39 Y 27  
39. Steve Smith   48 M45 36 40 42:03 32:18 5:23 Y 26  
40. Kamina Reddy F     1 1 42:15 42:15 7:02      
41. Bruce Griffin       43 43 42:16 31:46 5:17      
42. Karina Graham F     3 1 42:18 42:18 7:03 G    
43. Rosemary Parker F 62 W60 23 23 43:17 37:47 6:17      
44. Bob Parker   62 M60 31 31 43:46 36:16 6:02      
45. Singh Talwar       40 41 43:48 33:48 5:38 Y 25  
46. Glen Croker       1 1 43:52 43:52 7:18 Y 24  
47. Damien McAullay       56 56 44:31 30:46 5:07      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.