Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th June 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Paul Archer   60 M60 59 53 38:29 25:29 4:14 G    
2. Singh Talwar       53 34 39:15 31:00 5:10 G    
3. Jordan Shepherd F     33 33 39:20 31:20 5:13      
4. Geoff Callaghan       50 50 39:23 27:08 4:31      
5. Ken White   55 M55 52 52 39:25 26:40 4:26      
6. John Hall       44 44 39:28 28:43 4:47      
7. Robert Ey   49 M45 67 52 39:34 26:49 4:28 G    
8. Melissa Carters F     53 53 39:39 26:39 4:26 Y 200  
9. Jason Kendall   33 M30 59 53 39:49 26:49 4:28 G    
10. Brian Wenn   60 M60 29 29 39:51 32:51 5:28      
11. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 39:54 27:39 4:36 Y 49  
12. Geoff Moore   61 M60 58 58 40:05 25:50 4:18 Y 48  
13. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:06 31:51 5:18 Y 47  
14. Nick Blackaby   55 M55 22 22 40:09 34:54 5:49 Y 46  
15. John Barrett   51 M50 51 51 40:10 27:40 4:36 Y 45  
16. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 40 40 40:11 30:26 5:04 Y 44  
17. Darren Leseberg       53 53 40:12 27:12 4:32 Y 43  
18. Geoff King       44 44 40:15 29:30 4:55 Y 42  
19. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:17 29:17 4:52 Y 41  
20. Kamina Reddy F     1 1 40:18 40:18 6:43 Y 40  
21. Alison Hale F 38 W35 26 26 40:21 34:06 5:41 Y 39  
22. Peter Bilos   44 M40 45 45 40:28 29:28 4:54      
23. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 46 46 40:29 29:14 4:52 Y 38  
24. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 40:31 30:46 5:07 Y 37  
25. James Swann       57 57 40:36 26:36 4:26 Y 36  
26. Richard Juckes       65 65 40:38 24:38 4:06 Y 35  
27. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 40:49 23:49 3:58 Y 34  
28. Daniel Buckley       14 14 40:53 37:38 6:16 Y 33  
29. Amanda Walker F     49 49 40:56 28:56 4:49      
30. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 41:10 34:40 5:46 Y 32  
31. Greg Regester       71 75 41:18 22:48 3:48 Y 31  
32. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 64 64 41:20 25:35 4:15 Y 30  
33. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:28 27:58 4:39 Y 29  
34. Stuart Lindenmayer       50 51 41:35 29:05 4:50 G    
35. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:07 29:37 4:56 Y 28  
36. Sonja McKenna F     43 43 42:10 31:40 5:16 Y 27  
37. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 42:14 30:29 5:04 Y 26  
38. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 29 33 42:16 34:16 5:42 Y 25  
39. Eddie Adams       57 57 42:25 28:25 4:44 Y 24  
40. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 51 59 42:57 28:27 4:44 Y 23  
41. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 60 60 42:58 28:13 4:42 Y 22  
42. Steve Smith   48 M45 34 34 43:05 34:50 5:48 Y 21  
43. Dolph Page       40 22 43:28 38:13 6:22 G    
44. Glen Croker       1 1 43:29 43:29 7:14 Y 20  
45. Simon McAlister       51 47 43:32 32:02 5:20 G    
46. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 43:36 43:36 7:16 G    
47. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 43:43 43:43 7:17 Y 19  
48. Stewart Stockwell       38 29 46:34 39:34 6:35 G    
49. Heather Powrie F     29 29 48:34 41:34 6:55      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.