Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th June 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   48 M45 34 34 39:32 31:17 5:12 Y 200  
2. Brett Morrison       42 42 39:45 29:30 4:55      
3. Paul Baumgarten       52 52 39:52 27:07 4:31 Y 49  
4. Darren Leseberg       53 53 39:54 26:54 4:29 Y 48  
5. Matthew Murphy       59 59 39:59 25:29 4:14 Y 47  
6. Ken White   55 M55 55 55 40:02 26:32 4:25 Y 46  
7. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 60 60 40:07 25:22 4:13 Y 45  
8. Geoff King       44 44 40:08 29:23 4:53 Y 44  
9. Brian Wenn   60 M60 30 29 40:14 33:14 5:32 G    
10. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 51 51 40:15 27:45 4:37 Y 43  
11. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:20 29:20 4:53 Y 42  
12. Peter Bilos   44 M40 45 45 40:22 29:22 4:53      
13. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 40:23 29:08 4:51 Y 41  
14. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:31 32:16 5:22 Y 40  
15. Amanda Walker F     48 48 40:35 28:50 4:48      
16. Hugh Moore   60 M60 54 54 40:41 27:26 4:34 Y 39  
17. John Barrett   51 M50 51 53 40:52 27:52 4:38 Y 38  
18. Richard Juckes       66 66 40:55 24:40 4:06 Y 37  
19. Greg Regester       71 75 40:59 22:29 3:44 Y 36  
20. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 41:02 24:02 4:00 Y 35  
21. Kathleen Swann F     44 44 41:08 30:23 5:03 Y 34  
22. Geoff Moore   61 M60 60 60 41:21 26:36 4:26 Y 33  
23. John Hall       46 46 41:32 30:17 5:02 Y 32  
24. Andrew Blyton   29 64 64 41:37 25:52 4:18 Y 31  
25. Glen Croker       1 1 41:53 41:53 6:58 Y 30  
26. Eddie Adams       57 57 42:02 28:02 4:40 Y 29  
27. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 42:09 28:39 4:46 Y 28  
28. Chris Pearson   55 M55 35 35 42:10 33:40 5:36      
29. Maria Donohue F     40 40 42:12 32:27 5:24      
30. Daniel Buckley       14 14 42:25 39:10 6:31 Y 27  
31. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:27 29:57 4:59 Y 26  
32. John Scheding       31 31 42:35 35:05 5:50 Y 25  
33. Damien McAullay       53 53 42:51 29:51 4:58      
34. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 43:23 31:38 5:16 Y 24  
35. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 60 72 43:24 25:39 4:16 Y 23  
36. Singh Talwar       53 53 43:39 30:39 5:06 Y 22  
37. Stewart Stockwell       38 38 44:31 35:16 5:52      
38. Daniel Batman       66 44 44:37 33:52 5:38 G    
39. Rodger Braid       44 44 44:37 33:52 5:38      
40. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 46:10 36:25 6:04 Y 21  
41. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 1 47:30 47:30 7:55      
42. Marc Wilson   52 M50 20 1 47:30 47:30 7:55 G    
43. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 47:30 47:30 7:55 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.