Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st July 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerry Atkins F     24 24 39:18 33:33 5:35      
2. Brett Morrison       45 45 39:23 28:23 4:43      
3. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 40 40 39:53 30:08 5:01 Y 200  
4. Matthew Murphy       60 60 39:58 25:13 4:12 Y 49  
5. Brian Wenn   60 M60 30 30 40:04 32:49 5:28      
6. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 30 40:04 32:49 5:28 G    
7. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:10 29:10 4:51 Y 48  
8. Peter Bilos   44 M40 45 45 40:13 29:13 4:52 Y 47  
9. Alison Hale F 38 W35 26 26 40:13 33:58 5:39 Y 46  
10. Geoff King       44 44 40:15 29:30 4:55 Y 45  
11. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 40:18 40:18 6:43 G    
12. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 26 26 40:19 34:04 5:40 Y 44  
13. Nick Blackaby   55 M55 22 22 40:19 35:04 5:50 Y 43  
14. Jordan Shepherd F     38 33 40:24 32:24 5:24 G    
15. Geoff Callaghan       53 53 40:35 27:35 4:35      
16. John Barrett   51 M50 51 51 40:38 28:08 4:41 Y 42  
17. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 40:44 29:29 4:54 Y 41  
18. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 40:46 23:46 3:57 Y 40  
19. Kamina Reddy F     1 1 40:49 40:49 6:48 Y 39  
20. John Hall       46 46 40:50 29:35 4:55 Y 38  
21. Daniel Buckley       14 14 40:52 37:37 6:16 Y 37  
22. James Swann       59 59 40:53 26:23 4:23 Y 36  
23. Hugh Moore   60 M60 54 54 41:04 27:49 4:38 Y 35  
24. Andrew Blyton   29 64 64 41:06 25:21 4:13 Y 34  
25. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 41:09 41:09 6:51 Y 33  
26. Karina Graham F     3 1 41:10 41:10 6:51 G    
27. Kristen Connell F 35 W35 59 59 41:13 26:43 4:27 Y 32  
28. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:16 29:31 4:55 Y 31  
29. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:18 27:48 4:38 Y 30  
30. Damien McAullay       50 50 41:29 29:14 4:52      
31. Glen Croker       1 1 41:33 41:33 6:55 Y 29  
32. Paul Archer   60 M60 61 61 41:35 26:35 4:25      
33. Maria Donohue F     38 40 41:41 31:56 5:19 G    
34. Elliot McFarlane       30 30 42:02 34:47 5:47      
35. Richard Juckes       66 66 42:25 26:10 4:21 Y 28  
36. Darren Leseberg       54 54 42:27 29:12 4:52 Y 27  
37. Marc Wilson   52 M50 20 20 42:35 37:50 6:18      
38. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:51 30:21 5:03 Y 26  
39. Phil Toomey   63 M60 13 13 43:23 40:23 6:43 Y 25  
40. Simon McAlister       51 51 43:24 30:54 5:09 Y 24  
41. Melissa Carters F     64 64 43:39 27:54 4:39 Y 23  
42. Robert Ey   49 M45 67 53 44:31 31:31 5:15 G    
43. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 60 44:37 29:52 4:58 G    
44. Singh Talwar       53 53 44:37 31:37 5:16 Y 22  
45. Dolph Page       40 40 45:10 35:25 5:54 Y 21  
46. Andrew Luton       65 65 47:30 31:30 5:15      
47. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 33 65 49:38 33:38 5:36 Y 20  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.