Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th July 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lauren Lee F     1 1 36:53 36:53 6:08      
2. Brian Wenn   60 M60 30 17 36:54 32:54 5:29 G    
3. Singh Talwar       53 34 39:31 31:16 5:12 G    
4. Kerry Atkins F     33 33 39:34 31:34 5:15 Y 200  
5. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 60 60 39:42 24:57 4:09 Y 49  
6. John Hall       46 46 39:54 28:39 4:46 Y 48  
7. Lindsay Graham   68 M65 20 1 40:02 40:02 6:40 G    
8. John Barrett   51 M50 51 51 40:11 27:41 4:36 Y 47  
9. Stephanie Moles F     29 29 40:13 33:13 5:32      
10. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:13 28:58 4:49 Y 46  
11. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:14 31:59 5:19 Y 45  
12. Peter Bilos   44 M40 45 45 40:14 29:14 4:52 Y 44  
13. Hugh Moore   60 M60 54 54 40:14 26:59 4:29 Y 43  
14. Darren Leseberg       54 54 40:16 27:01 4:30 Y 42  
15. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 40:20 29:05 4:50 Y 41  
16. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 40:23 23:23 3:53 Y 40  
17. Ken White   55 M55 55 55 40:31 27:01 4:30 Y 39  
18. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 28 28 40:31 33:46 5:37 Y 38  
19. Amanda Walker F     48 48 40:34 28:49 4:48      
20. Richard Juckes       66 66 40:37 24:22 4:03 Y 37  
21. Andrew Blyton   29 64 64 40:51 25:06 4:11 Y 36  
22. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 41:03 40:03 6:40      
23. Gary Bowen   52 M50 48 48 41:11 29:26 4:54      
24. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:13 27:43 4:37 Y 35  
25. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 41:14 31:29 5:14 Y 34  
26. Daniel Buckley       14 14 41:22 38:07 6:21 Y 33  
27. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:29 28:59 4:49 Y 32  
28. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:37 29:52 4:58 Y 31  
29. Dave Trudgian       63 63 41:39 26:09 4:21 Y 30  
30. Marc Wilson   53 M50 19 19 41:40 37:10 6:11      
31. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:11 29:41 4:56 Y 29  
32. Greg Regester       71 75 42:19 23:49 3:58 Y 28  
33. John Scheding       31 31 42:30 35:00 5:50 Y 27  
34. Karina Graham F     7 7 42:35 41:05 6:50 Y 26  
35. Eddie Adams       55 55 42:46 29:16 4:52 Y 25  
36. Sonja McKenna F     43 43 43:27 32:57 5:29 Y 24  
37. Chris Pearson   55 M55 35 35 44:04 35:34 5:55 Y 23  
38. Geoff Callaghan       53 53 44:53 31:53 5:18      
39. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 17 51:30 47:30 7:55 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.