Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th August 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rowland Lee       46 1 33:16 33:16 5:32 G    
2. Elliot McFarlane       24 23 37:36 32:06 5:21 G    
3. Anne Young F 74 W70 2 2 39:16 39:01 6:30      
4. Graeme McDean       44 44 39:32 28:47 4:47      
5. Darren Leseberg       54 54 39:34 26:19 4:23 Y 200  
6. Andrew Blyton   29 62 62 39:42 24:27 4:04 Y 49  
7. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 39:43 38:43 6:27 Y 48  
8. Matthew Murphy       61 61 40:02 25:02 4:10 Y 47  
9. Brett Morrison       50 50 40:04 27:49 4:38      
10. Ken White   55 M55 55 55 40:06 26:36 4:26 Y 46  
11. Peter Bilos   44 M40 45 45 40:08 29:08 4:51 Y 45  
12. Geoff Moore   61 M60 58 58 40:09 25:54 4:19 Y 44  
13. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:11 30:41 5:06 Y 43  
14. John Hall       47 47 40:12 28:42 4:47 Y 42  
15. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 44 44 40:13 29:28 4:54 Y 41  
16. Bill Bennett   42 M40 70 71 40:16 22:46 3:47 Y 40  
17. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 62 62 40:17 25:02 4:10 Y 39  
18. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:20 32:05 5:20 Y 38  
19. Eddie Adams       55 55 40:20 26:50 4:28 Y 37  
20. Richard Juckes       65 65 40:26 24:26 4:04 Y 36  
21. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 61 40:29 25:29 4:14 Y 35  
22. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:34 29:19 4:53 Y 34  
23. Steve Smith   48 M45 45 45 40:36 29:36 4:56 Y 33  
24. Greg Regester       72 75 40:37 22:07 3:41 Y 32  
25. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:47 28:47 4:47 Y 31  
26. Singh Talwar       53 34 40:49 32:34 5:25 G    
27. Garry Lee   55 M55 57 57 40:56 26:56 4:29 Y 30  
28. Paul Baumgarten       53 34 40:58 32:43 5:27 G    
29. John Barrett   51 M50 51 51 41:09 28:39 4:46 Y 29  
30. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 46 46 41:15 30:00 5:00 Y 28  
31. Gary Bowen   52 M50 57 57 41:18 27:18 4:33 Y 27  
32. Des Brown   62 M60 66 66 41:19 25:04 4:10      
33. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:33 28:03 4:40 Y 26  
34. Damien McAullay       57 57 41:38 27:38 4:36 Y 25  
35. Kathleen Swann F     44 44 41:39 30:54 5:09 Y 24  
36. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 54 54 41:41 28:26 4:44      
37. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 41:44 31:59 5:19 Y 23  
38. Melissa Carters F     60 60 42:25 27:40 4:36 Y 22  
39. Bob Harlow   62 M60 59 62 42:32 27:17 4:32 Y 12  
40. Stewart Stockwell       34 34 42:34 34:19 5:43      
41. Heather Powrie F     23 23 42:38 37:08 6:11 Y 11  
42. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 32 43 42:53 32:23 5:23 Y 10  
43. Daniel Buckley       21 21 43:00 38:00 6:20 Y 9  
44. Rad Leovic   81 M80 9 9 43:38 41:38 6:56 Y 8  
45. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 29 29 43:45 36:45 6:07 Y 7  
46. Simon McAlister       49 53 45:07 32:07 5:21 Y 6  
47. Robert Ey   49 M45 67 67 45:26 28:56 4:49      
48. Dolph Page       40 40 45:46 36:01 6:00      
49. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 51 97 52:27 28:27 4:44 Y 5  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.