Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd September 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Victoria Hennig F     36 29 37:27 30:27 5:04 G    
2. Peter Marlton       44 37 38:51 29:51 4:58 G    
3. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 21 39:19 34:19 5:43 G    
4. Amanda Hobson F     45 25 39:25 33:25 5:34 G    
5. Tony Sergi       56 25 39:25 33:25 5:34 G    
6. Geoff King       44 44 39:42 28:57 4:49 Y 200  
7. Tony Wynd       45 45 39:46 28:46 4:47      
8. Andrew Walker       40 40 39:58 30:13 5:02      
9. Ken White   55 M55 55 55 40:00 26:30 4:25 Y 49  
10. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 6 6 40:10 38:55 6:29 Y 48  
11. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:11 31:56 5:19 Y 47  
12. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:12 24:42 4:07 Y 46  
13. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 62 62 40:13 24:58 4:09 Y 45  
14. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 51 51 40:14 27:44 4:37 Y 44  
15. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 16 40:15 36:30 6:05 Y 43  
16. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 40:21 26:51 4:28 Y 42  
17. Richard Juckes       66 66 40:23 24:08 4:01 Y 41  
18. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 40:35 26:05 4:20 Y 40  
19. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 40:38 28:53 4:48 Y 39  
20. Geoff Callaghan       53 53 40:40 27:40 4:36 Y 38  
21. Garry Lee   55 M55 57 57 40:41 26:41 4:26 Y 37  
22. Elliot McFarlane       35 33 40:42 32:42 5:27 G    
23. Damien McAullay       57 57 40:44 26:44 4:27 Y 36  
24. Bob Harlow   62 M60 59 59 40:47 26:17 4:22 Y 35  
25. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 40:47 29:32 4:55 Y 28  
26. Greg Regester       73 75 40:48 22:18 3:43 Y 34  
27. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 54 54 40:49 27:34 4:35 Y 33  
28. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 40:51 27:06 4:31 Y 32  
29. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 65 65 40:52 24:52 4:08 Y 31  
30. John Barrett   51 M50 56 56 40:55 27:10 4:31 Y 30  
31. Axel Godeck       47 47 40:56 29:26 4:54 Y 29  
32. Therese Buse F     26 26 40:57 34:42 5:47 Y 27  
33. Steve Smith   48 M45 49 49 41:08 29:08 4:51 Y 26  
34. Des Brown   62 M60 66 66 41:10 24:55 4:09 Y 25  
35. Paul Archer   60 M60 61 61 41:13 26:13 4:22 Y 24  
36. Brett Morrison       50 52 41:14 28:29 4:44 G    
37. Dolph Page       40 40 41:15 31:30 5:15 Y 23  
38. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 29 29 41:19 34:19 5:43 Y 22  
39. Graeme McDean       54 54 41:20 28:05 4:40 Y 21  
40. Heather Powrie F     20 20 41:22 36:37 6:06 Y 20  
41. Robert Ey   49 M45 54 54 41:33 28:18 4:43 Y 19  
42. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 43 44 41:43 30:58 5:09 Y 18  
43. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 44 44 42:02 31:17 5:12 Y 17  
44. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 42:03 35:33 5:55 Y 16  
45. Bernie Crowe   69 M65 11 1 42:25 42:25 7:04 G    
46. Anne Young F 74 W70 5 5 42:40 41:40 6:56 Y 15  
47. Carolyne Kramar F 45 W45 9 9 42:42 40:42 6:47 Y 14  
48. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 61 43:09 28:09 4:41 Y 13  
49. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 32 51 43:47 31:17 5:12 Y 12  
50. Daniel Buckley       21 21 43:53 38:53 6:28 Y 11  
51. Emma Francis F     35 33 44:16 36:16 6:02 G    
52. Darren Leseberg       61 61 44:37 29:37 4:56 Y 10  
53. Dianne McDean F     9 9 45:07 43:07 7:11      
54. Anke Aggio F     1 1 45:52 45:52 7:38      
55. Glen Croker       1 1 45:53 45:53 7:38 Y 9  
56. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 8  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.