Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th September 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 36 3 32:42 32:12 5:22 G    
2. Danny Marlow       49 49 38:23 26:23 4:23      
3. Steve McDonald       28 28 38:57 32:12 5:22      
4. Amanda Hobson F     45 29 39:13 32:13 5:22 G    
5. Tony Sergi       56 29 39:15 32:15 5:22 G    
6. Frank Hoeren       48 48 39:51 28:06 4:41      
7. Ian Hart       46 46 40:14 28:59 4:49      
8. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:21 28:21 4:43 Y 200  
9. Ken White   55 M55 55 55 40:24 26:54 4:29 Y 49  
10. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:27 32:12 5:22 Y 48  
11. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 31 31 40:32 33:02 5:30      
12. Raymond Chao       31 31 40:34 33:04 5:30      
13. Steve Smith   48 M45 49 49 40:37 28:37 4:46 Y 47  
14. David Brown       66 66 40:44 24:29 4:04      
15. Nathan Smyth       57 57 40:49 26:49 4:28 Y 46  
16. Peter Marlton       44 44 40:52 30:07 5:01      
17. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 16 40:56 37:11 6:11 Y 45  
18. Greg Regester       73 75 40:57 22:27 3:44 Y 44  
19. Graeme McDean       53 53 41:00 28:00 4:40 Y 43  
20. Robert Ey   49 M45 54 54 41:02 27:47 4:37 Y 42  
21. Kathleen Swann F     44 44 41:03 30:18 5:03 Y 41  
22. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 6 6 41:06 39:51 6:38 Y 40  
23. Gary Bowen   52 M50 54 54 41:12 27:57 4:39 Y 39  
24. Chris Pearson   55 M55 31 31 41:17 33:47 5:37 Y 38  
25. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 65 65 41:23 25:23 4:13 Y 37  
26. John Scheding       31 31 41:24 33:54 5:39 Y 36  
27. Damien McAullay       59 59 41:27 26:57 4:29 Y 35  
28. Martin Boyd       64 64 41:36 25:51 4:18      
29. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 62 62 41:43 26:28 4:24 Y 34  
30. Paul Archer   60 M60 61 61 41:46 26:46 4:27 Y 33  
31. Heather Powrie F     19 20 42:08 37:23 6:13 Y 32  
32. Axel Godeck       47 47 42:36 31:06 5:11 Y 31  
33. Geoff King       51 51 42:37 30:07 5:01 Y 30  
34. John Barrett   51 M50 58 58 42:42 28:27 4:44 Y 29  
35. Anke Aggio F     7 1 42:44 42:44 7:07 G    
36. Glen Croker       1 1 42:45 42:45 7:07 Y 28  
37. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 44 44 42:52 32:07 5:21 Y 27  
38. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 29 29 42:58 35:58 5:59 Y 26  
39. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 42:59 36:29 6:04 Y 25  
40. Maria Donohue F     35 35 43:00 34:30 5:45 Y 24  
41. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 43:01 30:31 5:05 Y 23  
42. Darren Leseberg       61 61 43:06 28:06 4:41 Y 22  
43. Anne Young F 74 W70 5 5 43:24 42:24 7:04 Y 21  
44. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 51 56 43:35 29:50 4:58 Y 20  
45. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 56 43:36 29:51 4:58 G    
46. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 43:38 31:53 5:18 Y 19  
47. Rad Leovic   82 M80 9 8 43:40 41:55 6:59 G    
48. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 44:58 35:13 5:52 Y 18  
49. Daniel Buckley       20 20 45:32 40:47 6:47 Y 17  
50. Geoff Callaghan       53 53 46:18 33:18 5:33 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.