Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th October 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       56 29 39:45 32:45 5:27 G    
2. Ian Hart       48 48 39:54 28:09 4:41 Y 200  
3. Des Brown   62 M60 63 63 39:59 24:29 4:04 Y 49  
4. Martin Fryer   48 M45 65 65 40:03 24:03 4:00      
5. Frank Hoeren       49 49 40:19 28:19 4:43 Y 48  
6. Roland Sherwood       41 41 40:30 30:30 5:05      
7. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 49 40:51 28:51 4:48 Y 47  
8. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 6 6 40:54 39:39 6:36 Y 46  
9. Steve Smith   48 M45 50 50 41:01 28:46 4:47 Y 45  
10. Nathan Smyth       60 60 41:04 26:19 4:23 Y 44  
11. Andrew Walker       47 47 41:06 29:36 4:56 Y 43  
12. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 41:08 26:38 4:26 Y 42  
13. Singh Talwar       53 33 41:11 33:11 5:31 G    
14. Raymond Chao       38 38 41:17 32:02 5:20 Y 41  
15. Matthew Murphy       64 64 41:20 25:35 4:15 Y 40  
16. Angela Bennett F     43 21 41:20 36:20 6:03 G    
17. Greg Regester       73 75 41:24 22:54 3:49 Y 39  
18. Graeme McDean       53 53 41:25 28:25 4:44 Y 38  
19. Senjeet Johal       26 26 41:30 35:15 5:52      
20. Richard Juckes       66 66 41:30 25:15 4:12 Y 37  
21. Geoff King       49 49 41:31 29:31 4:55 Y 36  
22. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 58 58 41:40 27:25 4:34 Y 35  
23. Amanda Hobson F     45 29 41:43 34:43 5:47 G    
24. Gary Bowen   52 M50 58 58 41:44 27:29 4:34 Y 34  
25. John Barrett   52 M50 56 56 41:46 28:01 4:40 Y 33  
26. Dave Trudgian       62 62 41:52 26:37 4:26 Y 32  
27. Sonja McKenna F     41 21 42:06 37:06 6:11 G    
28. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 56 56 42:12 28:27 4:44 Y 31  
29. Darren Leseberg       59 59 42:15 27:45 4:37 Y 30  
30. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 16 42:27 38:42 6:27 Y 29  
31. Axel Godeck       47 47 42:31 31:01 5:10 Y 28  
32. Tony Wynd       64 64 42:40 26:55 4:29 Y 27  
33. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 42 42 42:48 32:33 5:25 Y 26  
34. Terry Levings   61 M60 40 40 42:53 33:08 5:31 Y 25  
35. Anke Aggio F     7 1 42:57 42:57 7:09 G    
36. Bill Simeonovic       34 1 43:09 43:09 7:11 G    
37. Anne Young F 74 W70 5 5 43:10 42:10 7:01 Y 24  
38. Paul Archer   60 M60 59 59 43:34 29:04 4:50 Y 23  
39. Steve McDonald       39 39 43:44 34:14 5:42 Y 22  
40. Brian Thompson       55 55 44:29 30:59 5:09 Y 21  
41. Tony Rogers   49 M45 49 49 44:31 32:31 5:25      
42. Andrew Guild       47 47 44:35 33:05 5:30 Y 20  
43. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 54 44:56 31:41 5:16 G    
44. Robert Ey   49 M45 54 54 45:32 32:17 5:22 Y 19  
45. Bernie Crowe   69 M65 11 1 45:33 45:33 7:35 G    
46. Damien McAullay       57 57 45:45 31:45 5:17 Y 18  
47. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 45:52 45:52 7:38 G    
48. Humayun Qureshi F     3 3 48:00 47:30 7:55      
49. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 30 30 48:01 40:46 6:47 Y 17  
50. Daniel Buckley       20 20 48:53 44:08 7:21 Y 16  
51. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 1 50:24 50:24 8:24 Y 15  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.