Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th November 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       34 1 38:39 38:39 6:26 G    
2. Sandhya Bhatia F     1 1 39:44 39:44 6:37      
3. Orla Duggan F     10 1 40:11 40:11 6:41 G    
4. Geoff Monro   44 M40 63 63 40:23 24:53 4:08      
5. Des Brown   62 M60 63 63 40:30 25:00 4:10 Y 200  
6. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 6 6 40:34 39:19 6:33 Y 49  
7. Angela Bennett F     43 21 40:37 35:37 5:56 G    
8. Sonja McKenna F     41 21 40:38 35:38 5:56 G    
9. Tony Sergi       56 29 40:41 33:41 5:36 G    
10. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:45 25:00 4:10 Y 48  
11. Raymond Chao       38 38 40:49 31:34 5:15 Y 47  
12. Bill Bennett   42 M40 70 70 40:52 23:37 3:56      
13. Ken White   56 M55 55 55 41:00 27:30 4:35 Y 46  
14. Dave Trudgian       62 62 41:16 26:01 4:20 Y 45  
15. Greg Regester       73 75 41:18 22:48 3:48 Y 44  
16. Steve Smith   48 M45 50 50 41:21 29:06 4:51 Y 43  
17. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 49 41:25 29:25 4:54 Y 42  
18. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 41:38 27:08 4:31 Y 40  
19. Richard Juckes       66 66 41:40 25:25 4:14 Y 39  
20. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:48 29:18 4:53 Y 38  
21. Terry Levings   61 M60 38 38 42:04 32:49 5:28 Y 37  
22. Darren Leseberg       59 59 42:09 27:39 4:36 Y 36  
23. Tony Rogers   49 M45 46 46 42:11 30:56 5:09      
24. Andrew Guild       45 45 42:15 31:15 5:12 Y 35  
25. Roland Sherwood       41 41 42:18 32:18 5:23      
26. Gary Bowen   52 M50 58 58 42:19 28:04 4:40 Y 34  
27. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 59 59 42:23 27:53 4:38 Y 33  
28. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 56 57 42:31 28:31 4:45 Y 32  
29. Nathan Smyth       60 60 42:35 27:50 4:38 Y 41  
30. Damien McAullay       57 57 42:35 28:35 4:45 Y 31  
31. Tony Wynd       62 62 42:39 27:24 4:34 Y 30  
32. Jeff Gardiner       54 55 42:44 29:14 4:52 Y 29  
33. Phill Levings       37 37 43:18 34:18 5:43      
34. Karina Graham F     17 17 43:18 39:18 6:33      
35. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 43:27 36:57 6:09 Y 28  
36. Axel Godeck       47 47 43:40 32:10 5:21 Y 27  
37. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 42 42 43:42 33:27 5:34 Y 26  
38. Stewart Stockwell       32 1 43:58 43:58 7:19 G    
39. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 39 39 44:02 34:32 5:45 Y 25  
40. Patrick Stakelum       38 39 44:03 34:33 5:45 Y 24  
41. Senjeet Johal       26 41 44:14 34:14 5:42 Y 23  
42. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 54 44:58 31:43 5:17 G    
43. Robert Ey   49 M45 54 54 44:59 31:44 5:17 Y 22  
44. Glen Croker       1 1 45:30 45:30 7:35 Y 21  
45. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 1 52:57 52:57 8:49 Y 19  
46. Bill Wright       19 19 52:58 48:28 8:04      
47. Daniel Buckley       20 20 57:27 52:42 8:47 Y 20  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.