Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th November 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bonn McGuire F     38 38 39:11 29:56 4:59      
2. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:19 24:34 4:05 Y 200  
3. Tony Sergi       56 25 40:28 34:28 5:44 G    
4. Nick Walshe   31 M30 53 53 40:31 27:31 4:35      
5. Singh Talwar       53 37 41:04 32:04 5:20 G    
6. Ian Hore   50 M50 37 37 41:08 32:08 5:21 Y 49  
7. Raymond Chao       40 40 41:13 31:28 5:14 Y 48  
8. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:17 29:32 4:55 Y 47  
9. Jeff Gardiner       54 54 41:38 28:23 4:43 Y 46  
10. Des Brown   62 M60 68 68 41:43 24:58 4:09 Y 45  
11. Nathan Smyth       60 60 41:47 27:02 4:30 Y 44  
12. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 41:49 35:19 5:53 Y 43  
13. Tony Wynd       58 58 41:52 27:37 4:36 Y 42  
14. Melissa Carters F     58 58 41:56 27:41 4:36      
15. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 42:04 28:19 4:43 Y 41  
16. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 42:05 29:35 4:55 Y 40  
17. Sandhya Bhatia F     9 9 42:10 40:10 6:41 Y 39  
18. Richard Juckes       66 66 42:14 25:59 4:19 Y 38  
19. Steve Smith   48 M45 50 50 42:22 30:07 5:01 Y 37  
20. Dave Trudgian       62 62 42:26 27:11 4:31 Y 36  
21. Frank Hoeren       55 55 42:29 28:59 4:49 Y 35  
22. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 66 66 42:32 26:17 4:22 Y 34  
23. Bill Simeonovic       34 25 42:41 36:41 6:06 G    
24. John Barrett   52 M50 56 56 42:44 28:59 4:49 Y 33  
25. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 6 6 43:00 41:45 6:57 Y 32  
26. Darren Leseberg       57 57 43:00 29:00 4:50 Y 31  
27. Axel Godeck       47 47 43:12 31:42 5:17 Y 30  
28. Carolyne Kramar F 45 W45 6 6 43:15 42:00 7:00 Y 29  
29. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 43 43 43:24 32:54 5:29      
30. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 59 43 43:25 32:55 5:29 G    
31. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 42 42 44:22 34:07 5:41 Y 28  
32. Geoff King       49 49 44:31 32:31 5:25 Y 27  
33. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 62 45:26 30:11 5:01 Y 26  
34. Andrew Guild       43 43 45:27 34:57 5:49 Y 25  
35. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 56 62 45:29 30:14 5:02 Y 24  
36. Victoria Hennig F     46 46 45:41 34:26 5:44      
37. Angela Bennett F     43 43 45:59 35:29 5:54      
38. Alison Hale F 39 W35 33 33 46:02 38:02 6:20      
39. John Busteed   63 M60 5 1 46:41 46:41 7:46 G    
40. Kamina Reddy F     11 11 46:55 44:25 7:24      
41. Phil Toomey   63 M60 12 12 47:16 44:31 7:25      
42. Terry Levings   61 M60 38 38 48:49 39:34 6:35 Y 23  
43. Glen Croker       1 1 48:49 48:49 8:08 Y 22  
44. Daniel Buckley       15 15 50:41 47:11 7:51 Y 21  
45. Anke Aggio F     7 21 53:39 48:39 8:06 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.