Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd December 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rodger Braid       1 1 38:57 38:57 6:29      
2. Raymond Chao       38 38 39:12 29:59 4:59 G    
3. Ian Hore   50 M50 37 37 39:32 30:32 5:05 Y 200  
4. Singh Talwar       53 37 39:39 30:39 5:06 G    
5. Dolph Page       40 11 39:43 37:13 6:12 G    
6. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 6 6 40:01 38:46 6:27 Y 49  
7. Peter Marlton       42 44 40:10 29:25 4:54 G    
8. Nathan Smyth       57 57 40:16 26:16 4:22 Y 48  
9. Andrew Walker       44 44 40:21 29:36 4:56 Y 47  
10. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 43 43 40:28 29:58 4:59      
11. Sandhya Bhatia F     9 9 40:31 38:31 6:25 Y 46  
12. Tony Sergi       56 33 40:32 32:32 5:25 G    
13. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 40:32 26:47 4:27 Y 45  
14. Steve Smith   48 M45 50 50 40:42 28:27 4:44 Y 44  
15. Senjeet Johal       26 25 40:46 34:46 5:47 G    
16. Jeff Gardiner       54 54 40:53 27:38 4:36 Y 43  
17. Des Brown   62 M60 68 68 40:56 24:11 4:01 Y 42  
18. Florian Benz       21 21 40:57 35:57 5:59      
19. Andrew Guild       43 43 41:04 30:34 5:05 Y 41  
20. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:07 28:37 4:46 Y 40  
21. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 41:13 28:13 4:42 Y 39  
22. Tony Wynd       58 58 41:15 27:00 4:30 Y 38  
23. Geoff King       49 49 41:28 29:28 4:54 Y 37  
24. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 42 41:50 31:35 5:15 G    
25. Darren Leseberg       57 57 42:01 28:01 4:40 Y 36  
26. Radha Khiani       27 27 42:08 35:38 5:56      
27. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 42:09 35:39 5:56 Y 35  
28. John Busteed   63 M60 5 1 42:15 42:15 7:02 G 34  
29. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 42 42 42:15 32:00 5:20 Y 33  
30. Axel Godeck       47 47 42:16 30:46 5:07 Y 32  
31. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 61 42:27 27:27 4:34 Y 30  
32. Patrick Stakelum       36 37 42:31 33:31 5:35 Y 31  
33. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 59 59 42:46 28:16 4:42 Y 29  
34. John Barrett   52 M50 56 56 42:51 29:06 4:51 Y 28  
35. John McDonald       37 37 42:55 33:55 5:39      
36. Kamina Reddy F     11 11 42:56 40:26 6:44      
37. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 41 47 43:12 31:42 5:17 Y 27  
38. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 44:25 29:55 4:59 Y 26  
39. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 16 44:35 40:50 6:48 Y 25  
40. Alison Hale F 39 W35 33 33 44:44 36:44 6:07      
41. Daniel Buckley       15 15 44:57 41:27 6:54 Y 24  
42. Eddie Adams       55 55 45:12 31:42 5:17      
43. Bernie Crowe   69 M65 11 9 45:36 43:36 7:16 G    
44. Glen Croker       1 1 47:58 47:58 7:59 Y 23  
45. Anke Aggio F     6 1 47:59 47:59 7:59 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.