Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th February 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       56 29 37:53 30:53 5:08 G    
2. Senjeet Johal       26 1 38:00 38:00 6:20 G    
3. Florian Benz       20 20 38:40 33:55 5:39      
4. Joe Arrouk   32 M30 52 52 39:51 27:06 4:31 Y 200  
5. Eddie Adams       42 42 39:52 29:37 4:56 Y 49  
6. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 37 40:03 31:03 5:10 G    
7. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 40:04 26:19 4:23 Y 48  
8. Terry Levings   61 M60 35 35 40:05 31:35 5:15 Y 47  
9. Raymond Chao       47 47 40:19 28:49 4:48 Y 46  
10. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 50 50 40:21 28:06 4:41 Y 45  
11. Katie Forestier F 44 W40 62 62 40:33 25:18 4:13      
12. Steve Smith   48 M45 48 48 40:37 28:52 4:48 Y 44  
13. Geoff King       46 46 40:42 29:27 4:54 Y 43  
14. Damien McAullay       54 54 40:54 27:39 4:36 Y 42  
15. John Hall       42 42 40:54 30:39 5:06      
16. Bob Harlow   62 M60 56 56 41:00 27:15 4:32 Y 41  
17. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 9 9 41:03 39:03 6:30 Y 40  
18. Matthew Murphy       72 72 41:05 23:20 3:53 Y 39  
19. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 23 23 41:05 35:35 5:55 Y 38  
20. Nathan Smyth       63 56 41:24 27:39 4:36 G    
21. Heather Powrie F     18 18 41:36 37:21 6:13      
22. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 66 66 41:44 25:29 4:14 Y 37  
23. Dolph Page       40 40 41:54 32:09 5:21 Y 36  
24. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:55 31:10 5:11 Y 35  
25. Des Brown   63 M60 67 67 41:58 25:28 4:14 Y 34  
26. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 37 37 42:06 33:06 5:31 Y 33  
27. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 42:07 32:07 5:21      
28. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 52 41 42:09 32:09 5:21 G    
29. Greg Regester       72 75 42:11 23:41 3:56 Y 32  
30. Kamina Reddy F     8 8 42:14 40:29 6:44 Y 31  
31. Melissa Carters F     62 63 42:25 26:55 4:29 G    
32. John Barrett   52 M50 53 53 42:37 29:37 4:56 Y 30  
33. Singh Talwar       51 51 43:03 30:33 5:05 Y 29  
34. Andrew Guild       42 42 43:13 32:58 5:29 Y 28  
35. Ian Hore   50 M50 41 41 43:35 33:35 5:35 Y 27  
36. Sharene Hurnen F     1 3 43:37 43:07 7:11 G    
37. John Busteed   63 M60 3 3 43:55 43:25 7:14      
38. Greg Quinn       36 11 44:17 41:47 6:57 G    
39. Tarnya Gersbach F     7 7 45:05 43:35 7:15      
40. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 45:12 41:42 6:57      
41. Daniel Buckley       15 15 45:43 42:13 7:02 Y 26  
42. Marc Wilson   53 M50 15 15 47:10 43:40 7:16      
43. Jenna Arnold F     7 1 51:11 51:11 8:31 G    
44. Paul Baumgarten       52 95 51:53 28:23 4:43 Y    
45. Anke Aggio F     6 1 55:00 55:00 9:10 G    
46. Glen Croker       1 1 55:00 55:00 9:10 Y 25  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.