Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th March 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       56 25 37:40 31:40 5:16 G    
2. Caroline Campbell F     3 3 38:17 37:47 6:17      
3. Bill Simeonovic       34 1 39:05 39:05 6:30 G    
4. Sandhya Bhatia F     11 11 39:37 37:07 6:11 Y 200  
5. Terry Levings   61 M60 35 35 39:57 31:27 5:14 Y 49  
6. Jim White   60 M60 45 45 40:00 29:00 4:50 Y 48  
7. Bob Harlow   62 M60 53 53 40:01 27:01 4:30 Y 47  
8. Geoff Callaghan       53 17 40:02 36:02 6:00 G    
9. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 40:06 26:21 4:23 Y 46  
10. Rodger Braid       36 36 40:10 31:25 5:14 Y 45  
11. Geoff King       44 44 40:13 29:28 4:54 Y 44  
12. Damien McAullay       54 54 40:31 27:16 4:32 Y 43  
13. Melissa Carters F     62 54 40:33 27:18 4:33 G    
14. Chris Pearson   56 M55 26 26 40:34 34:19 5:43 Y 42  
15. Raymond Chao       49 49 40:42 28:42 4:47 Y 41  
16. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 40:49 38:34 6:25 Y 40  
17. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 40:51 28:21 4:43 Y 39  
18. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 23 23 40:55 35:25 5:54 Y 38  
19. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 35 35 40:55 32:25 5:24 Y 37  
20. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:56 23:11 3:51 Y 36  
21. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 64 64 40:56 25:11 4:11 Y 35  
22. Joe Arrouk   32 M30 58 58 41:00 26:45 4:27 Y 34  
23. Dolph Page       40 40 41:05 31:20 5:13 Y 33  
24. Nathan Smyth       64 64 41:29 25:44 4:17 Y 32  
25. Andrew Guild       42 42 41:35 31:20 5:13 Y 31  
26. Terry Dixon   62 M60 51 51 41:41 29:11 4:51 Y 30  
27. Des Brown   63 M60 67 67 41:43 25:13 4:12 Y 29  
28. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:43 30:58 5:09 Y 28  
29. Steve Smith   48 M45 48 48 41:44 29:59 4:59 Y 27  
30. Greg Regester       72 75 41:49 23:19 3:53 Y 26  
31. Axel Godeck       39 39 42:18 32:48 5:28 Y 25  
32. Andrew Walker       43 43 42:19 31:49 5:18 Y 24  
33. Singh Talwar       50 50 43:17 31:02 5:10 Y 23  
34. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 50 50 43:27 31:12 5:12 Y 22  
35. Sharene Hurnen F     7 7 43:42 42:12 7:02 Y 21  
36. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 52 43:48 31:03 5:10 Y 20  
37. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 52 52 43:53 31:08 5:11 Y 19  
38. Darren Leseberg       57 57 43:54 29:54 4:59 Y 18  
39. Anne Young F 74 W70 2 2 43:56 43:41 7:16 Y 17  
40. Marc Wilson   53 M50 14 14 44:11 40:56 6:49      
41. Tarnya Gersbach F     6 6 44:26 43:11 7:11 Y 16  
42. Bill Bennett   42 M40 67 67 44:46 28:16 4:42 Y 15  
43. Daniel Buckley       14 14 47:10 43:55 7:19 Y 14  
44. Greg Quinn       36 69 47:25 30:25 5:04 G    
45. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 47:49 38:19 6:23 Y 13  
46. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 39 78 50:02 30:47 5:07 G    
47. John Busteed   63 M60 2 1 57:50 57:50 9:38 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.