Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 31st March 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 50 50 40:01 27:46 4:37 Y 200  
2. Malcolm Thomas       1 1 40:01 40:01 6:40      
3. Bob Harlow   62 M60 53 53 40:05 27:05 4:30 Y 49  
4. Florian Benz       37 37 40:15 31:15 5:12 Y 48  
5. Gary Bowen   53 M50 56 56 40:18 26:33 4:25 Y 47  
6. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 40:23 40:23 6:43 G    
7. Terry Levings   61 M60 36 36 40:27 31:42 5:17 Y 46  
8. Eddie Adams       50 50 40:28 28:13 4:42 Y 45  
9. Raymond Chao       48 48 40:30 28:45 4:47 Y 44  
10. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:31 22:46 3:47 Y 43  
11. Tony Wynd       54 54 40:34 27:19 4:33 Y 42  
12. Robert Ey   50 M50 46 46 40:38 29:23 4:53      
13. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 40:39 30:39 5:06 Y 41  
14. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 37 40:40 31:40 5:16 G    
15. Geoff King       44 44 40:42 29:57 4:59 Y 40  
16. Binh Dang       7 7 40:42 39:12 6:32      
17. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:44 24:44 4:07 Y 39  
18. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 57 50 40:47 28:32 4:45 G    
19. Rodger Braid       43 43 40:54 30:24 5:04 Y 38  
20. Dolph Page       40 40 40:55 31:10 5:11 Y 37  
21. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 23 23 40:57 35:27 5:54 Y 36  
22. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 52 52 41:11 28:26 4:44 Y 35  
23. Tavishi Matthews F     54 54 41:12 27:57 4:39 Y 34  
24. Caroline Campbell F     21 21 41:14 36:14 6:02 Y 33  
25. Colin Phillips       3 1 41:17 41:17 6:52 G    
26. Nathan Smyth       64 64 41:28 25:43 4:17 Y 32  
27. Axel Godeck       38 38 41:36 32:21 5:23 Y 31  
28. Greg Regester       71 75 41:41 23:11 3:51 Y 30  
29. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 41:43 29:13 4:52 Y 29  
30. John Scheding       23 23 41:48 36:18 6:03      
31. Emma Adams F     60 61 42:00 27:00 4:30 Y 28  
32. John Hall       42 42 42:02 31:47 5:17      
33. Singh Talwar       47 47 42:14 30:44 5:07 Y 27  
34. Sandhya Bhatia F     18 18 42:19 38:04 6:20 Y 26  
35. Sharene Hurnen F     5 5 42:23 41:23 6:53 Y 25  
36. Bill Bennett   43 M40 65 65 42:27 26:27 4:24 Y 24  
37. Angela Bennett F     32 32 42:36 34:51 5:48 Y 23  
38. Darren Leseberg       57 57 42:45 28:45 4:47 Y 22  
39. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 42 42 43:31 33:16 5:32 Y 21  
40. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 43:44 43:44 7:17 Y 20  
41. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 43:49 43:49 7:18 Y 19  
42. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 1 44:04 44:04 7:20 G    
43. Terry Dixon   62 M60 51 51 44:55 32:25 5:24 Y 18  
44. Daniel Buckley       11 11 46:01 43:31 7:15 Y 17  
45. Andrew Luton       65 65 48:03 32:03 5:20      
46. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 48:24 38:54 6:29 Y 16  
47. Jenna Arnold F     5 5 51:54 50:54 8:29 Y 15  
48. Anke Aggio F     6 1 55:00 55:00 9:10 G    
49. Glen Croker       1 1 55:00 55:00 9:10 Y 14  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.