Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th April 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 21 38:28 33:28 5:34 G    
2. Jim White   61 M60 45 45 39:04 28:04 4:40      
3. Kamina Reddy F     6 6 39:05 37:50 6:18      
4. Robert Ey   50 M50 44 44 39:06 28:21 4:43      
5. Binh Dang       14 15 39:11 35:41 5:56 G    
6. Ken White   56 M55 52 52 39:28 26:43 4:27      
7. Katie Forestier F 44 W40 60 60 39:32 24:47 4:07      
8. Damien McAullay       58 58 39:50 25:35 4:15 Y 200  
9. Kevin Thompson       41 41 39:53 29:53 4:58      
10. Bob Harlow   62 M60 53 53 40:01 27:01 4:30 Y 49  
11. Dolph Page       40 40 40:13 30:28 5:04 Y 48  
12. Felix White       60 60 40:16 25:31 4:15 Y 47  
13. Tony Sergi       56 33 40:17 32:17 5:22 G    
14. Gary Bowen   53 M50 57 57 40:18 26:18 4:23 Y 46  
15. Rodger Braid       41 41 40:21 30:21 5:03 Y 45  
16. Marc Wilson   53 M50 11 11 40:23 37:53 6:18 Y 44  
17. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:27 24:27 4:04 Y 43  
18. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:30 22:45 3:47 Y 42  
19. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 41 40:31 30:31 5:05 G    
20. Geoff King       44 44 40:32 29:47 4:57 Y 41  
21. Raymond Chao       48 48 40:37 28:52 4:48 Y 40  
22. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 40:41 31:11 5:11 Y 39  
23. Tony Wynd       54 54 40:41 27:16 4:32 Y 38  
24. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 40:42 23:57 3:59      
25. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 23 23 40:45 35:15 5:52 Y 37  
26. Maria Donohue F     40 40 40:46 31:01 5:10      
27. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:59 31:44 5:17 Y 36  
28. Patrick Stakelum       35 35 41:11 32:41 5:26      
29. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 55 55 41:14 27:44 4:37 Y 35  
30. Greg Regester       71 75 41:22 22:52 3:48 Y 34  
31. Eddie Adams       53 53 41:31 28:31 4:45 Y 33  
32. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 41:37 29:07 4:51 Y 32  
33. Colin Phillips       11 11 41:47 39:17 6:32 Y 31  
34. Steve Smith   49 M45 48 48 41:51 30:06 5:01 Y 30  
35. Simon Thompson       48 48 41:55 30:10 5:01 Y 29  
36. Florian Benz       40 40 41:56 32:11 5:21 Y 28  
37. Peter Marlton       44 44 42:08 31:23 5:13 Y 27  
38. Rad Leovic   82 M80 6 6 42:50 41:35 6:55      
39. Garry Lee   56 M55 56 56 42:52 29:07 4:51 Y 26  
40. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 57 57 42:59 28:59 4:49 Y 25  
41. Singh Talwar       46 46 43:05 31:50 5:18 Y 24  
42. Chris Powell       5 5 43:07 42:07 7:01      
43. Farrington Paul       3 3 43:33 43:03 7:10      
44. Daniel Batman       66 66 43:34 27:19 4:33      
45. Darren Leseberg       57 57 43:54 29:54 4:59 Y 23  
46. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 44:17 42:02 7:00 Y 22  
47. Terry Dixon   62 M60 49 49 45:15 33:15 5:32 Y 21  
48. Andrew Guild       39 39 46:09 36:39 6:06 Y 20  
49. Alana Hurnen F     59 59 46:34 32:04 5:20      
50. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 46:35 32:05 5:20      
51. Glen Croker       1 1 46:40 46:40 7:46 Y 19  
52. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 58 46:45 32:30 5:25 Y 18  
53. Daniel Buckley       9 9 47:14 45:14 7:32 Y 17  
54. Sharene Hurnen F     5 5 56:00 55:00 9:10 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.