Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th April 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Hugh Moore   61 M60 53 17 37:50 33:50 5:38 G    
2. Brett Hackett       41 41 40:18 30:18 5:03      
3. Gary Bowen   53 M50 57 57 40:25 26:25 4:24 Y 200  
4. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 40:25 30:25 5:04 Y 49  
5. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:27 35:12 5:52 Y 48  
6. Sean O'Halloran       37 37 40:29 31:29 5:14      
7. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:31 24:31 4:05 Y 47  
8. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:34 27:49 4:38 Y 46  
9. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 62 63 40:34 25:04 4:10 Y 45  
10. Colin Phillips       10 10 40:35 38:20 6:23 Y 44  
11. Sonja McKenna F     39 13 40:36 37:36 6:16 G    
12. Rade Srejic F     24 13 40:36 37:36 6:16 G    
13. John Scheding       19 19 40:38 36:08 6:01 Y 43  
14. Felix White       63 63 40:39 25:09 4:11 Y 42  
15. Simon Thompson       46 46 40:46 29:31 4:55 Y 41  
16. Bob Harlow   62 M60 55 45 40:51 29:51 4:58 G    
17. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:58 31:28 5:14 Y 40  
18. Peter Marlton       44 44 40:59 30:14 5:02 Y 39  
19. Raymond Chao       48 48 41:05 29:20 4:53 Y 38  
20. Andrew Walker       43 43 41:08 30:38 5:06 Y 37  
21. Tony Wynd       53 53 41:11 28:11 4:41 Y 36  
22. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 41:14 26:14 4:22 Y 35  
23. Singh Talwar       46 46 41:16 30:01 5:00 Y 34  
24. Judy Diamond F 55 W55 36 36 41:20 32:35 5:25      
25. Damien McAullay       66 66 41:22 25:07 4:11 Y 33  
26. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 40 41:23 31:38 5:16 G    
27. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 45 41:30 30:30 5:05 G    
28. Tavishi Matthews F     54 55 41:34 28:04 4:40 Y 32  
29. Joe Arrouk   32 M30 59 59 41:46 27:16 4:32 Y 31  
30. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 33 35 41:49 33:19 5:33 Y 30  
31. Axel Godeck       38 38 41:51 32:36 5:26 Y 29  
32. Malcolm Thomas       3 15 42:03 38:33 6:25 G    
33. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 42:07 42:07 7:01 Y 28  
34. Terry Dixon   62 M60 49 49 42:10 30:10 5:01 Y 27  
35. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 42:15 32:45 5:27 Y 26  
36. Garry Lee   56 M55 56 56 42:26 28:41 4:46 Y 25  
37. Matthew Murphy       72 72 42:35 24:50 4:08 Y 24  
38. Stuart Ward       60 60 42:49 28:04 4:40      
39. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 43:00 37:15 6:12 Y 23  
40. Farrington Paul       7 7 43:02 41:32 6:55 Y 22  
41. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 43:31 31:01 5:10 Y 21  
42. Darren Leseberg       57 57 43:38 29:38 4:56 Y 20  
43. Tarnya Gersbach F     5 5 44:06 43:06 7:11 Y 19  
44. Chris Powell       7 7 44:07 42:37 7:06      
45. Daniel Buckley       7 7 44:23 42:53 7:08 Y 18  
46. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 44:33 34:03 5:40 Y 17  
47. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 44:38 44:38 7:26 Y 16  
48. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 55 55 44:50 31:20 5:13 Y 15  
49. Tavishi Matthews F     41 41 44:51 31:21 5:13      
50. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 1 44:57 44:57 7:29 G    
51. Marc Wilson   53 M50 10 1 44:57 44:57 7:29 G    
52. Dolph Page       40 40 46:06 36:21 6:03 Y 14  
53. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 57 46:26 32:26 5:24 Y 13  
54. Jenna Arnold F     3 3 50:21 49:51 8:18 Y 12  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.