Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th May 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sharene Hurnen F     4 4 39:24 38:39 6:26 G    
2. Kamina Reddy F     11 11 39:45 37:15 6:12 Y 200  
3. Geoff King       44 44 39:49 29:04 4:50 Y 49  
4. Andrew Walker       43 43 39:53 29:23 4:53 Y 48  
5. Brett Hackett       47 47 39:55 28:25 4:44 G    
6. Simon Thompson       47 47 39:56 28:26 4:44 Y 47  
7. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 39:57 24:57 4:09 Y 46  
8. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 40:01 30:31 5:05 Y 45  
9. Patrick Stakelum       34 34 40:03 31:48 5:18 Y 44  
10. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:07 30:37 5:06 Y 43  
11. Tony Wynd       53 53 40:07 27:07 4:31 Y 42  
12. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:11 30:56 5:09 Y 41  
13. Paul Baumgarten       52 52 40:12 27:27 4:34 Y 40  
14. Felix White       63 63 40:13 24:43 4:07 Y 39  
15. Raymond Chao       48 48 40:14 28:29 4:44 Y 38  
16. Eddie Adams       54 54 40:15 27:00 4:30 Y 37  
17. Sean O'Halloran       35 37 40:19 31:19 5:13 G    
18. Des Brown   63 M60 65 59 40:24 25:54 4:19 G    
19. John Hall       39 39 40:35 31:05 5:10 Y 36  
20. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 54 40:37 27:22 4:33 G    
21. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 40:38 30:38 5:06 Y 35  
22. Nathan Smyth       63 63 40:42 25:12 4:12 Y 34  
23. Colin Phillips       17 17 40:49 36:49 6:08 Y 33  
24. Damien McAullay       69 54 40:54 27:39 4:36 G    
25. Rad Leovic   82 M80 4 4 41:00 40:15 6:42      
26. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 55 55 41:02 27:32 4:35 Y 32  
27. Terry Dixon   62 M60 47 47 41:05 29:35 4:55 Y 31  
28. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:06 30:21 5:03 Y 30  
29. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 41:08 41:08 6:51 Y 29  
30. Greg Regester       71 75 41:11 22:41 3:46 Y 28  
31. Heather Powrie F     16 16 41:12 37:27 6:14 Y 27  
32. Sandhya Bhatia F     19 19 41:16 36:46 6:07 Y 26  
33. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 63 41:17 25:47 4:17 Y 25  
34. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 41:19 36:04 6:00 Y 24  
35. Chris Powell       6 6 41:20 40:05 6:40 Y 23  
36. Caroline Campbell F     22 22 41:24 36:09 6:01 Y 22  
37. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 41:27 30:57 5:09 Y 21  
38. Singh Talwar       44 44 41:47 31:02 5:10 Y 20  
39. Joe Arrouk   32 M30 59 59 41:48 27:18 4:33 Y 19  
40. Judy Diamond F 55 W55 41 41 41:52 31:52 5:18 G    
41. Darren Leseberg       55 55 41:55 28:25 4:44 Y 18  
42. Binh Dang       23 23 41:57 36:27 6:04 Y 17  
43. Daniel Buckley       5 5 42:05 41:05 6:50 Y 16  
44. Marc Wilson   53 M50 10 10 42:47 40:32 6:45 Y 15  
45. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 43:24 43:24 7:14 Y 14  
46. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 43:42 41:27 6:54 Y 13  
47. Keith Fox       1 1 43:43 43:43 7:17      
48. Alison Hale F 39 W35 31 31 43:58 36:28 6:04      
49. John Spooner       32 32 44:30 36:45 6:07      
50. Florian Benz       40 40 44:31 34:46 5:47 Y 12  
51. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 39 49 45:34 33:34 5:35 Y 11  
52. Ruth Richards F 41 W40 33 36 45:58 37:13 6:12      
53. Glen Croker       1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 10  
54. Anke Aggio F     6 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.