Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd June 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 49 2 34:11 33:56 5:39 G    
2. Ian Towill   62 M60 73 41 37:29 27:29 4:34 G    
3. Matthew Fisher       1 19 38:31 34:01 5:40 G   27
4. Hugh Moore   61 M60 27 27 38:39 32:09 5:21 G   31
5. Heather Powrie F     16 16 39:22 35:37 5:56 G   19
6. Mike Kennedy   68 M65 49 33 39:34 31:34 5:15 G   49
7. Carol Masters F     1 41 39:35 29:35 4:55 G   45
8. Julie Quinn F     1315 54 39:38 26:23 4:23 G   58
9. Sean O'Halloran       36 36 39:39 30:54 5:09 Y 200 43
10. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 40 40 39:44 30:14 5:02 Y 49 41
11. Tony Wynd       53 53 39:54 26:54 4:29 Y 48 54
12. Raymond Chao       48 48 39:56 28:11 4:41 Y 47 50
13. Geoff King       46 46 39:57 28:42 4:47 Y 46 47
14. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 52 37 39:58 30:58 5:09 G    
15. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 40:00 25:00 4:10 Y 45  
16. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:03 30:48 5:08 Y 44  
17. Paul Baumgarten       52 52 40:05 27:20 4:33 Y 43  
18. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:09 30:39 5:06 Y 42  
19. Matthew Murphy       71 71 40:11 22:41 3:46 Y 41 72
20. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 40:13 23:28 3:54 Y 40  
21. Des Brown   63 M60 64 64 40:15 24:30 4:05 Y 39  
22. Eddie Adams       55 55 40:17 26:47 4:27 Y 38  
23. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:23 35:08 5:51 Y 37  
24. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 40:25 35:40 5:56 Y 36  
25. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 33 34 40:27 32:12 5:22 Y 35  
26. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 54 54 40:30 27:15 4:32 Y 34 55
27. Rad Leovic   82 M80 2 2 40:34 40:19 6:43 Y 33 1
28. Terry Levings   61 M60 41 41 40:42 30:42 5:07 Y 32 42
29. Darren Leseberg       54 54 40:43 27:28 4:34 Y 31 53
30. Greg Regester       71 73 40:48 22:48 3:48 Y 30  
31. Paul Farrington       10 10 40:54 38:39 6:26 Y 29  
32. Terry Dixon   63 M60 47 47 40:56 29:26 4:54 Y 28  
33. Marc Wilson   53 M50 10 1 40:58 40:58 6:49 G    
34. Frank Hoeren       58 58 41:02 26:47 4:27 G   56
35. Tavishi Matthews F     53 53 41:05 28:05 4:40 Y 27  
36. Singh Talwar       42 42 41:06 30:51 5:08 Y 26 41
37. Cayrs Phaedra F     17 19 41:18 36:48 6:08 G    
38. Georgina Kopoonen F     17 19 41:18 36:48 6:08 G   17
39. Martin Fryer   48 M45 76 76 41:24 22:39 3:46 G   75
40. Gary Bowen   53 M50 64 64 41:25 25:40 4:16 Y 25 63
41. Brett Hackett       48 48 41:28 29:43 4:57 Y 24 45
42. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 41:29 39:14 6:32 Y 23  
43. Rodger Braid       49 1 41:36 41:36 6:56 G    
44. Tom Case       19 19 41:39 37:09 6:11 Y 22  
45. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 68 68 41:40 24:55 4:09 Y 21  
46. Angela Bennett F     34 34 41:51 33:36 5:36 Y 20  
47. Chris Powell       8 8 41:59 40:14 6:42 Y 19 7
48. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 42:03 29:33 4:55 Y 18  
49. Simon Thompson       51 51 42:08 29:38 4:56 Y 17 50
50. Judy Diamond F 55 W55 40 40 42:11 32:26 5:24 Y 16 39
51. Ana Dimitriou F     32 13 42:27 39:27 6:34 G    
52. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 42:56 42:56 7:09 Y 15  
53. Bruce Wight   46 M45 53 65 43:01 27:01 4:30 G    
54. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 43:04 43:04 7:10 Y 14  
55. Alison Hale F 39 W35 29 29 43:04 36:04 6:00 G   27
56. Stuart Lindenmayer   61 M60 50 51 43:19 30:49 5:08 G   48
57. John Spooner       30 30 43:50 36:35 6:05 G   28
58. Keith Fox       7 10 45:17 43:02 7:10 Y 13 7
59. Sonja McKenna F     37 37 45:28 36:28 6:04 G   35
60. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 45:30 36:00 6:00 Y 12  
61. Andrew Luton       61 61 47:24 32:24 5:24 G   58
62. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 38 69 50:31 33:31 5:35 Y 11  
63. Anke Aggio F     4 5 55:00 54:00 9:00 G   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 1.11 seconds.