Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd June 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. David Williams   43 M40 38 1 34:12 34:12 5:42 H    
2. John Scheding       20 20 39:04 34:19 5:43 F   24
3. Geoff King       47 47 39:11 27:41 4:36 F   51
4. Paul Archer   61 M60 54 54 39:18 26:03 4:20 I   57
5. Rad Leovic   82 M80 1 1 39:25 39:25 6:34 F   4
6. Hugh Moore   61 M60 34 37 39:25 30:25 5:04 F   40
7. Shaun Kelly       7 1 39:28 39:28 6:34 3   9
8. Binh Dang       21 21 39:35 34:35 5:45 W 200 29
9. John Hall       41 41 39:44 29:44 4:57 Y 49 42
10. Geoff Moore   62 M60 54 54 39:48 26:33 4:25 I   55
11. Des Brown   63 M60 64 64 39:50 24:05 4:00 Y 48 65
12. Dolph Page       39 39 39:58 30:28 5:04 Y 47  
13. Paul Gardiner       34 34 39:58 31:43 5:17 F   40
14. Terry Levings   61 M60 40 40 40:02 30:17 5:02 Y 46 41
15. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 40:05 35:20 5:53 Y 45  
16. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:07 34:52 5:48 Y 44  
17. Heather Powrie F     19 19 40:08 35:38 5:56 Y 43  
18. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:18 27:48 4:38 Y 42 52
19. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 53 53 40:19 27:19 4:33 Y 41  
20. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:22 31:07 5:11 Y 40  
21. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 40:25 30:55 5:09 Y 39  
22. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 40:28 40:28 6:44 Y 38  
23. Greg Regester       71 73 40:28 22:28 3:44 Y 37  
24. Colin Phillips       21 21 40:29 35:29 5:54 Y 36  
25. Eddie Adams       55 55 40:32 27:02 4:30 Y 35  
26. Rodger Braid       51 51 40:37 28:07 4:41 Y 34 52
27. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:45 23:00 3:50 Y 33  
28. Andrew Guild       39 39 41:09 31:39 5:16 Y 32  
29. Julie Quinn F     62 62 41:12 25:57 4:19 Y 31  
30. Sean O'Halloran       43 43 41:13 30:43 5:07 Y 30  
31. Singh Talwar       41 43 41:23 30:53 5:08 L 29  
32. Matthew Fisher       46 46 41:25 30:10 5:01 Y 28  
33. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 11 41:34 39:04 6:30 L 27  
34. Paul Farrington       19 19 41:37 37:07 6:11 Y 26  
35. Tavishi Matthews F     53 53 41:38 28:38 4:46 Y 25  
36. Keith Fox       6 6 41:42 40:27 6:44 Y 24 5
37. Carol Masters F     53 53 41:46 28:46 4:47 Y 23  
38. Stuart Ward       57 57 41:53 27:53 4:38 Y 22 55
39. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 38 42:13 32:58 5:29 Y 21  
40. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 42:25 42:25 7:04 Y 20  
41. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 42:28 30:43 5:07 Y 19  
42. Damien McAullay       67 67 42:29 25:59 4:19 Y 18  
43. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 49 49 43:02 31:02 5:10 Y 17  
44. John Barrett   52 M50 51 62 44:42 29:27 4:54 L 16  
45. Felix White       69 15 47:54 44:24 7:24 E    
46. Matt Felew       1 15 47:54 44:24 7:24 1   3
47. Anke Aggio F     3 3 51:00 50:30 8:25 Y 15 2

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.