Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th June 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 39:31 24:31 4:05   200 68
2. Shaun Kelly       1 9 39:39 37:39 6:16     17
3. John Hall       42 42 39:46 29:31 4:55   49 43
4. Leanne Wilks F     10 14 39:49 36:34 6:05     17
5. Heather Powrie F     19 19 40:01 35:31 5:55   48  
6. Dolph Page       39 39 40:03 30:33 5:05   47  
7. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 40:15 23:30 3:55   46  
8. Tony Wynd       54 54 40:16 27:01 4:30   45  
9. Andrew Walker       44 44 40:17 29:32 4:55   42  
10. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 40:20 40:20 6:43   41  
11. Geoff Moore   62 M60 55 55 40:21 26:51 4:28   40  
12. Eddie Adams       55 55 40:25 26:55 4:29   39  
13. Bruce Wight   46 M45 60 60 40:28 25:43 4:17   37 63
14. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:31 35:16 5:52   37  
15. Raymond Chao       52 52 40:33 27:48 4:38   36  
16. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:36 31:21 5:13   35  
17. Hugh Moore   61 M60 40 41 40:36 30:36 5:06   34  
18. Terry Levings   61 M60 41 41 40:38 30:38 5:06   33  
19. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:39 24:39 4:06   32  
20. Gary Bowen   53 M50 63 63 40:44 25:14 4:12   31  
21. Greg Regester       71 73 40:51 22:51 3:48   30  
22. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 40:55 38:40 6:26   29  
23. Chris Powell       7 7 41:01 39:31 6:35   28 6
24. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 33 33 41:04 33:04 5:30   27  
25. Geoff King       51 51 41:05 28:35 4:45   26  
26. Andrew Guild       39 39 41:17 31:47 5:17   25  
27. Rad Leovic   82 M80 4 4 41:20 40:35 6:45   24  
28. Julie Quinn F     62 62 41:20 26:05 4:20   23  
29. Judy Diamond F 55 W55 38 38 41:40 32:25 5:24   22  
30. Sean O'Halloran       43 43 41:41 31:11 5:11   21  
31. Stuart Ward       55 55 42:05 28:35 4:45   20  
32. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 49 49 42:15 30:15 5:02   19  
33. Damien McAullay       67 67 42:25 25:55 4:19   18  
34. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 42:34 30:04 5:00   17  
35. Paul Farrington       19 19 42:44 38:14 6:22   16 18
36. David Williams   43 M40 38 38 42:46 33:31 5:35     36
37. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 43:06 43:06 7:11   15  
38. Patrick Stakelum       43 43 43:13 32:43 5:27   14  
39. Alison Hale F 39 W35 25 25 43:20 37:20 6:13   13 23
40. Mike Kennedy   68 M65 49 49 44:52 32:00 5:20     46
41. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 46:27 36:57 6:09   12  
42. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 38 62 48:51 33:36 5:36   11  
43. Jenna Arnold F     1 3 52:21 51:51 8:38   10  
44. Marc Wilson   53 M50 10 1 55:00 55:00 9:10      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.